Adroit Industries IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Adroit Industries IPO GMP Today
Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.
Full GMP history (33 updates)
| Date & time (IST) | GMP | Change | GMP % | Est. listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 · 4:30 PM | ₹50 | ₹0 | 37.3% | ₹184 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 8:30 AM | ₹50 | ₹0 | 37.3% | ₹184 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 9:00 PM | ₹50 | ₹0 | 37.3% | ₹184 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 4:30 PM | ₹50 | ₹0 | 37.3% | ₹184 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 11:45 AM | ₹50 | ₹0 | 37.3% | ₹184 |
| Sep 27, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹50 | +₹3 | 37.3% | ₹184 |
| Sep 26, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹47 | +₹8 | 35.1% | ₹181 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 6:00 PM | ₹39 | +₹8 | 29.1% | ₹173 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 1:30 PM | ₹31 | +₹1 | 23.1% | ₹165 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 11:45 AM | ₹30 | +₹2 | 22.4% | ₹164 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 10:30 AM | ₹28 | −₹2 | 20.9% | ₹162 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 9:30 AM | ₹30 | ₹0 | 22.4% | ₹164 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 7:00 AM | ₹30 | +₹1 | 22.4% | ₹164 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 10:15 PM | ₹29 | ₹0 | 21.6% | ₹163 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 7:15 PM | ₹29 | +₹1 | 21.6% | ₹163 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 4:45 PM | ₹28 | +₹2 | 20.9% | ₹162 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 3:45 PM | ₹26 | ₹0 | 19.4% | ₹160 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 1:45 PM | ₹26 | +₹1 | 19.4% | ₹160 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 12:00 PM | ₹25 | −₹2 | 18.7% | ₹159 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 11:15 AM | ₹27 | −₹1 | 20.1% | ₹161 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 6:00 AM | ₹28 | ₹0 | 20.9% | ₹162 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 9:00 PM | ₹28 | ₹0 | 20.9% | ₹162 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 7:15 PM | ₹28 | ₹0 | 20.9% | ₹162 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 1:45 PM | ₹28 | ₹0 | 20.9% | ₹162 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 12:00 PM | ₹28 | +₹2 | 20.9% | ₹162 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 10:30 AM | ₹26 | ₹0 | 19.4% | ₹160 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 9:00 AM | ₹26 | +₹2 | 19.4% | ₹160 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 6:15 AM | ₹24 | ₹0 | 17.9% | ₹158 |
| Sep 22, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹24 | −₹6 | 17.9% | ₹158 |
| Sep 21, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹30 | −₹3 | 22.4% | ₹164 |
| Sep 20, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹33 | ₹0 | 24.6% | ₹167 |
| Sep 19, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹33 | +₹15 | 24.6% | ₹167 |
| Sep 18, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹18 | — | 13.4% | ₹152 |
Adroit Industries IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 22,49,400 | 11,24,700 | 5,62,350 | 16,87,050 | 39,36,450 | 78,72,900 |
| Day 1 · Sep 23 | 0.05× | 5.70× | 10.49× | 7.30× | 7.31× | 5.23× |
| Day 2 · Sep 24 | 1.82× | 22.55× | 36.54× | 27.22× | 23.45× | 18.08× |
| Day 3 · Sep 25 | 195.04× | 345.97× | 305.09× | 332.35× | 99.81× | 176.85× |
Adroit Industries IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 23 – 25, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹126 – 134 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 111 shares |
| Total issue size | 1,12,47,000 shares ₹150.71 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 98,97,000 shares ₹132.62 Cr |
| Offer for sale | 13,50,000 shares ₹18.09 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · Mainboard |
| Listing at | BSE, NSE |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹600.43 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 96.1% → 71.86% |
| Lead manager | Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Adroit Industries IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹134.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 111 | ₹14,874 |
| Retail (max) | 13 | 1,443 | ₹1,93,362 |
| sHNI (min) | 14 | 1,554 | ₹2,08,236 |
| sHNI (max) | 67 | 7,437 | ₹9,96,558 |
| bHNI (min) | 68 | 7,548 | ₹10,11,432 |
Adroit Industries IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor investors | 33,74,100 | 30% | — |
| QIB (ex-anchor) | 22,49,400 | 20% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 16,87,050 | 15% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 11,24,700 | 10% | 724 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 5,62,350 | 5% | 362 |
| Retail | 39,36,450 | 35% | 35,464 |
| Total | 1,12,47,000 | 100% |
Adroit Industries Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 125.10 | 136.61 | 143.04 | +4.7% |
| EBITDA | 29.69 | 31.02 | 38.71 | +24.8% |
| Profit after tax | 14.53 | 18.14 | 26.16 | +44.2% |
| Total assets | 199.39 | 187.01 | 212.74 | +13.8% |
| Net worth | 87.82 | 103.53 | 128.63 | +24.2% |
| Reserves & surplus | 78.79 | 96.92 | 105.59 | +8.9% |
| Total borrowing | 16.29 | 8.32 | 52.40 | +529.8% |
Adroit Industries IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹134. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adroit Industries | 17.9× | 3.64× | 22.51% |
| Hindustan Hardy | 12.9× | 2.90× | 25.00% |
| Talbros Engineering | 10.7× | 1.71× | 17.30% |
| GNA Axles | 20.8× | 2.43× | 12.20% |
About Adroit Industries
Business profile from the RHP.
- 1995Incorporated (converted from a partnership)
- 5,000+ SKUsPropeller shafts, torque-transmission and forged components
- 32+ countries~94–96% of product sales are exports
- Madhya PradeshDewas plant + Pithampur plant (subsidiary)
Promoters & holding
Saurabh Sangla, Mukesh Sangla, Monika Sangla, Shubhangi Trust, Shreya Trust, Swan Irrigation
Objects of the issue
Anchor investors
Allotted Sep 22, 2026 · 33,74,100 shares. Participants include Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund, Chhatisgarh Investments Ltd., Valour Capital Trust – I, Cognizant Capital Dynamic Opportunities Fund, Aarth AIF Growth Fund and Fortune Hands Growth Fund Scheme I.
Adroit Industries IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: A profitable niche driveline-component exporter with ~27% EBITDA margins, 22%+ RoNW and strong retail and NII demand. But at ~23× post-issue earnings it is priced above listed peers, revenue growth is modest, and heavy export and customer concentration add risk.
- Strong profitability: FY26 profit rose 44% to ₹26.2 Cr, with a ~27.7% EBITDA margin and ~22.5% RoNW.
- Wide range of 5,000+ driveline SKUs, made through an integrated forging, machining, assembly and testing process.
- Long-standing customers across commercial vehicles, defence, heavy equipment and industrial machinery (e.g. BEML, VE Commercial Vehicles, Sandvik).
- Most of the fresh issue (~₹88 Cr) goes to capacity capex and cutting subsidiary debt.
- Promoters keep ~72% after the issue, and the OFS is small (₹18 Cr).
- Priced at ~23× post-issue earnings vs listed peers at ~11–21× (Hindustan Hardy, Talbros Engineering, GNA Axles).
- Around 94–96% of product sales are exports, so overseas demand, tariffs and currency swings matter a lot.
- Customer concentration: the top 10 customers bring in about two-thirds (~67%) of sales.
- Revenue growth is modest (~7% a year FY24–26), and borrowings jumped to ₹52.4 Cr in FY26 from ₹8.3 Cr.
- All manufacturing is in Madhya Pradesh; QIB demand arrived only on the final day (1.82× after Day 2, 195.04× at close), and the anchor book had no mutual funds.
Adroit Industries Listing Performance Updates after Sep 30
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Adroit Industries IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Sep 28. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 8657578989 / 8069219065 / 8069219060
- ipo@bigshareonline.com
Adroit Industries (India) Ltd.
- Address
- Gala No. 02, Building No. A-2, Print World Industrial Complex, Mankoli Road, Vehele, Bhiwandi, Thane, Maharashtra 421302
- Phone
- +91 91711 14099
- cs@adroitindustries.com
- Website
- adroitindustries.com
Adroit Industries IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Adroit Industries IPO?
Adroit Industries IPO is a ₹150.71 Cr Mainboard book built issue made up of a fresh issue of ₹132.62 Cr and an offer for sale of ₹18.09 Cr. The shares will list on BSE and NSE.
What is Adroit Industries IPO GMP today?
As of Sep 29 · 4:30 PM IST, the grey market premium is ₹50 (≈37.3%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹184. The GMP has ranged ₹18 – 50 since Sep 18. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.
What is the price band of Adroit Industries IPO?
The price band is ₹126 – ₹134 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Adroit Industries IPO?
The minimum lot is 111 shares. Retail investors can apply for 1 to 13 lots (111 to 1,443 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Adroit Industries IPO?
The minimum retail investment is ₹14,874 (111 shares at ₹134). The maximum retail application is ₹1,93,362 (13 lots).
When does Adroit Industries IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 23, 2026 and closes on Sep 25, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Adroit Industries IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 28, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 29, 2026.
When will Adroit Industries IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Sep 30, 2026 on BSE and NSE.
What is Adroit Industries IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 25 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 176.85× overall — QIB 195.04×, bHNI 345.97×, sHNI 305.09×, Retail 99.81×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Adroit Industries IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 17.9× pre-issue and 22.9× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹600.43 Cr. Listed peers include Hindustan Hardy (12.9×) and Talbros Engineering (10.7×).
Should I apply for Adroit Industries IPO?
IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Priced Above Peers (58/100). A profitable niche driveline-component exporter with ~27% EBITDA margins, 22%+ RoNW and strong retail and NII demand. But at ~23× post-issue earnings it is priced above listed peers, revenue growth is modest, and heavy export and customer concentration add risk. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Adroit Industries IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.'s site (ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Adroit Industries IPO?
The registrar is Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd..