Home › SME › Kheria Autocomp

Kheria Autocomp IPO ● Closed · listing Sep 24

SMEBook BuiltNSE SMESep 17 – Sep 21, 2026

Kheria Autocomp (incorporated 2009) is a plastic injection-moulding company making and sub-assembling moulded plastic components for automobiles as a Tier-II supplier to Tier-I vendors and OEMs. Its products — interior cabin trims, exterior plastics, under-hood parts and HVAC ducts — serve both internal-combustion and electric-vehicle programmes. Its ~3-acre plant sits inside the Tata Vendor Park, Sanand, Gujarat with 30 injection-moulding machines (120–1,700 tons).

Live Status

Subscription & GMP

Subscription is live from NSE + BSE bid data. GMP is an unofficial market indicator.

Subscription · Final · Sep 21, 06:56 PM IST2.5× overall
1×
Retail
3.1×
NII / HNI
3×
QIB
1.1×
Overall
2.5×
Grey Market PremiumUnofficial
≈ ₹3 (negligible · unofficial)▲ +2.97%
Est. listing price ≈ ₹104 on issue price of ₹101
!GMP is unofficial and unregulated. Treat it as sentiment only — never a basis for a decision. Anchor portion ~28.5% of the offer reserved.
Last updated: Subscription: Final · Sep 21, 06:56 PM IST · GMP: Sep 22, 11:15 AM IST
Issue Details

Snapshot & Timeline

Verified against RHP, cross-checked on NSE & BSE.

Sep 17
Opens
Sep 21
Closes
Sep 22
Allotment
Sep 23
Refund/Demat
Sep 24
Listing
Issue Structure
TypeSME · Book Built
Face Value₹10
Fresh Issue₹46.44 Cr (100% fresh)
Offer for SaleNone
Market Cap≈ ₹160.07 Cr
Reservation & Parties
QIB (incl. anchor)19%
NII / HNI14.26%
Retail33.26%
Lead ManagersSMC Capitals Ltd.
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Company & Financials

FY24–FY26 Trend (₹ Cr)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP.

MetricFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue62.4092.31120.30+30%
PAT3.318.2411.42+39%
PAT Margin5.3%8.9%9.5%—
Post-issue EPS
₹7.21 (post)
P/E
≈14.0x
ROE
34.18%
Figures from the RHP, cross-checked across public sources. FY26 = year ended Mar 31, 2026. Revenue ₹62.4 → ₹92.3 → ₹120.3 Cr; PAT ₹3.3 → ₹8.2 → ₹11.4 Cr. EPS pre ₹10.15 / post ₹7.21; P/E pre 9.95 / post 14.01; RoNW ~34.18%, ROCE ~25.21%, PAT margin ~8.95%, EBITDA margin ~19.08%, debt/equity ~0.89, price/book ~4.02, NAV ~₹35.13, market cap ~₹160.07 Cr. Confirm full line items against the SEBI RHP.
Valuation vs Peers

Is the price fair?

From the RHP "Basis for Issue Price". Price (P/E) beside quality (ROE).

CompanyP/EROENet Margin
Kheria Autocomp≈14.0x34.18%9.5%
PPAP Automotive5.8x13.73%—
Machino Plastics104.3x1.32%—
Listed auto-plastics peers span a very wide range (PPAP ~5.8x, Machino ~104x). Kheria's ~14x post-issue is mid-range but pairs with a much higher ~34% RoNW than either peer. Peer ratios per the RHP 'Basis for Issue Price'.
Promoters & Use of Funds

Who runs it & where the money goes

Promoters
PromotersTara Chand Kheria, Vinay Kheria, Sushma Kheria, Santosh Devi Kheria
Pre-issue100%
Post-issue70.99%
Objects of Issue
Capex — new manufacturing facility at GIDC Sanand₹39.95
General corporate purposesBalance
100% fresh issue — no OFS. Proceeds fund a new manufacturing facility at GIDC Sanand Industrial Park (~₹39.95 Cr) plus general corporate purposes; an anchor portion is present.
The Balanced View

Strengths & Risks

The part most sites skip — both sides, from the RHP.

Strengths
  • Strong growth — revenue ₹62 → ₹120 Cr and PAT ₹3.3 → ₹11.4 Cr over three years.
  • High returns with manageable leverage — RoNW ~34%, ROCE ~25%, debt/equity ~0.89.
  • EV-ready product mix — supplies both internal-combustion and electric-vehicle programmes, positioning for the EV transition.
  • Located inside the Tata Vendor Park, Sanand — proximity to a major OEM ecosystem; all-fresh issue funds new capacity.
  • Reasonable valuation — ~14x post-issue with margins expanding to ~9.5%.
Risks
  • Tier-II position and customer concentration — depends on a limited set of Tier-I customers/OEMs; loss of a key account would hurt.
  • Small scale and SME liquidity — a ~₹2.42 lakh minimum ticket and thin trading typical of NSE SME.
  • Capacity-expansion execution risk — a new GIDC Sanand plant must ramp and win orders to justify the capex.
  • Negligible grey-market premium (~₹3) and only moderate final-day demand (2.51× overall; QIB ~1.05×) — a muted signal.
  • Cyclical auto end-market and input (resin) cost exposure; new listing — confirm final figures in the RHP.
Post-Listing Review

Did the signal hold up? Updates after Sep 24

We close the loop — issue vs listing price, listing-day gain, and whether the call was right.

Listing Price
—
Listing Gain
—
Our Call
Neutral
FAQs

Kheria Autocomp IPO FAQs

Common questions about the Kheria Autocomp IPO — GMP, price, dates, allotment and more.

What is Kheria Autocomp IPO GMP today?

As of the latest update (Subscription: Final · Sep 21, 06:56 PM IST · GMP: Sep 22, 11:15 AM IST), the grey market premium (GMP) for Kheria Autocomp IPO is around ≈ ₹3 (negligible · unofficial), implying an estimated listing price of about ≈ ₹104. GMP is unofficial & indicative

What is Kheria Autocomp IPO price band?

The price band is ₹96 – ₹101 per share (face value ₹10).

What is Kheria Autocomp IPO lot size?

The lot size is 2,400 (2 lots) · min ₹2,42,400 per application.

When is Kheria Autocomp IPO allotment?

The tentative basis-of-allotment date is Sep 22.

When will Kheria Autocomp IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Sep 24, 2026 on NSE SME.

What is the expected listing price of Kheria Autocomp IPO?

Based on the current grey market premium of ≈ ₹3 (negligible · unofficial), the estimated listing price is around ≈ ₹104 — this is unofficial and not a guarantee of the actual listing price.

Should I apply for Kheria Autocomp IPO?

Our view: Neutral · May Apply
In simple terms, Kheria makes the moulded-plastic parts that go inside and outside cars — trims, ducts and under-hood bits — and sells them to the bigger suppliers who feed the carmakers, from a plant inside Tata's vendor park at Sanand. Its sales have nearly doubled in two years to about ₹120 crore, it earns a healthy ~34% return on its money, its debt is manageable, and the whole issue is fresh money to build a new factory — and it supplies parts for both petrol/diesel and electric vehicles, which is a plus. The concerns are that it is small and sits a rung below the carmakers (a Tier-II supplier), so it depends on a handful of larger customers, the grey market is barely quoting anything, and demand on the final day is only moderate (about 2.5 times). At roughly 14 times earnings the price is fair. On balance a reasonable, fairly-priced small manufacturer — a 'may apply' for investors comfortable with SME liquidity and customer-concentration risk. (Research, not investment advice; confirm final figures in the RHP.) This is IPOSignal's research view, not investment advice.

What is Kheria Autocomp IPO subscription status?

As of Final · Sep 21, 06:56 PM IST, the issue was subscribed 2.5× overall — Retail 3.1×, NII / HNI 3×, QIB 1.1×.

Who is the registrar of Kheria Autocomp IPO?

The registrar is KFin Technologies Ltd.; the lead manager(s): SMC Capitals Ltd..