Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 9,60,000 | 4,83,200 | 2,41,600 | 7,24,800 | 16,83,200 | 33,68,000 |
| Day 1 · Sep 28 | 0.00× | 0.38× | 0.81× | 0.52× | 0.16× | 0.19× |
| Day 2 · Sep 29 | 0.00× | 1.46× | 1.56× | 1.49× | 0.39× | 0.52× |
| Day 3 · Sep 30 | 31.29× | 40.01× | 16.99× | 32.33× | 15.23× | 23.49× |
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 28 – 30, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹65 – 71 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 1,600 shares |
| Total issue size | 50,60,800 shares ₹35.93 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 50,60,800 shares ₹35.93 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | BSE SME |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹135.56 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 94.88% → 69.73% |
| Lead manager | Expert Global Consultants Pvt. Ltd. |
| Market maker | JSK Securities and Services Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹71.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 3,200 | ₹2,27,200 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 3,200 | ₹2,27,200 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 4,800 | ₹3,40,800 |
| sHNI (max) | 8 | 12,800 | ₹9,08,800 |
| bHNI (min) | 9 | 14,400 | ₹10,22,400 |
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 2,54,400 | 5% | — |
| Anchor investors | 14,38,400 | 28.4% | — |
| QIB (ex-anchor) | 9,60,000 | 19% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 7,24,800 | 14.3% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 4,83,200 | 9.5% | — |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 2,41,600 | 4.8% | — |
| Individual investors | 16,83,200 | 33.3% | — |
| Total | 50,60,800 | 100% |
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 181.67 | 191.31 | 211.16 | +10.4% |
| EBITDA | 14.55 | 9.85 | 15.15 | +53.8% |
| Profit after tax | 7.56 | 0.80 | 5.86 | +632.5% |
| Total assets | 119.07 | 133.70 | 146.72 | +9.7% |
| Net worth | 41.96 | 46.91 | 52.77 | +12.5% |
| Reserves & surplus | 37.50 | 42.23 | 38.74 | −8.3% |
| Total borrowing | 44.51 | 49.65 | 58.05 | +16.9% |
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹71. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acme Universal Safezone 9 | 17.0× | 1.89× | 11.75% |
| Liberty Shoes | 40.8× | 1.96× | 4.79% |
| Superhouse | 54.7× | 0.35× | 0.79% |
| Mallcom (India) | 20.8× | 1.96× | 9.44% |
About Acme Universal Safezone 9
Business profile from the RHP.
- 1994Business started · incorporated 2016, Gwalior (MP)
- ACMESafety-footwear brand
- 1,073Employees (Mar 31, 2026)
- MP & UPManufacturing units
Promoters & holding
Nitin Tiwari, Ruchi Tiwari
Objects of the issue
Anchor investors
Allotted Sep 25, 2026 · 14,38,400 shares. Lock-in: 50% until Oct 31, 2026, the rest until Dec 30, 2026.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: An established safety-footwear maker with steady revenue growth, export reach and a P/E below listed peers. But profit is thin (~2.8% margin) and volatile, FY26 PAT is still below FY24, and borrowings now exceed net worth.
- Long operating history (business since 1994) with its own ACME safety-footwear brand.
- Revenue has grown every year, reaching ₹211 Cr in FY26 (~10% growth).
- Diverse customer industries and export sales to the Middle East, Africa, Europe and Asia.
- Products certified to Indian and international safety standards (IS 15298, EN ISO 20345, ASTM F2413).
- Valuation (~17× pre-issue, ~23× post-issue EPS; ~1.9× book) is below most listed footwear peers.
- Very thin profit margin (~2.8%) and low ROCE (~5.5%).
- Profit swings sharply: ₹7.6 Cr (FY24), ₹0.8 Cr (FY25), ₹5.9 Cr (FY26).
- Borrowings (₹58 Cr) are above net worth (₹53 Cr) and rose each year.
- Part of the money goes to unspecified acquisitions and general purposes.
- SME listing on BSE SME: lower liquidity, and the minimum application is 2 lots (₹2.27 lakh).
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Listing Performance Updates after Oct 6
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Oct 1. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 011-47581432
- investor.ipo@maashitla.com
- Website
- maashitla.com
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.
- Address
- Near Twelve Shops Girwai Naka, A.B. Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474001
- Phone
- 9300870326
- compliance@acmeuniversal9.com
- Website
- acmeuniversal9.com
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO is a ₹35.93 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.
What is the price band of Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
The price band is ₹65 – ₹71 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
The minimum lot is 1,600 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (3,200 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,27,200 (3,200 shares at ₹71).
When does Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 28, 2026 and closes on Sep 30, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 1, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 5, 2026.
When will Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 6, 2026 on BSE SME.
What is Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 30 · 5:51 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 23.49× overall — QIB 31.29×, bHNI 40.01×, sHNI 16.99×, Individual 15.23×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 17.0× pre-issue and 23.1× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹135.56 Cr. Listed peers include Liberty Shoes (40.8×) and Superhouse (54.7×).
Should I apply for Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
IPOSignal's view is High Risk · Thin Margins, Rising Debt (54/100). An established safety-footwear maker with steady revenue growth, export reach and a P/E below listed peers. But profit is thin (~2.8% margin) and volatile, FY26 PAT is still below FY24, and borrowings now exceed net worth. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO?
The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Expert Global Consultants Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is JSK Securities and Services Pvt. Ltd..