Peshwa Wheat IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Peshwa Wheat IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 49,200 | 16,34,400 | 8,17,200 | 24,51,600 | 25,03,200 | 50,04,000 |
| Day 1 · Sep 24 | 177.12× | 0.18× | 0.02× | 0.13× | 0.04× | 1.82× |
| Day 2 · Sep 25 | 177.12× | 0.22× | 0.21× | 0.22× | 0.49× | 2.09× |
| Day 3 · Sep 28 | 177.12× | 0.34× | 0.75× | 0.47× | 1.72× | 2.83× |
Peshwa Wheat IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 24 – 28, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹95 – 101 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 1,200 shares |
| Total issue size | 52,99,200 shares ₹53.52 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 52,99,200 shares ₹53.52 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | BSE SME |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹192.18 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 72.61% → 52.39% |
| Lead manager | Finaax Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. |
| Market maker | Bhansali Value Creations Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Peshwa Wheat IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹101.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,42,400 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,42,400 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹3,63,600 |
| sHNI (max) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹9,69,600 |
| bHNI (min) | 9 | 10,800 | ₹10,90,800 |
Peshwa Wheat IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 2,95,200 | 5.6% | — |
| QIB | 49,200 | 0.9% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 24,51,600 | 46.3% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 16,34,400 | 30.8% | 151 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 8,17,200 | 15.4% | 227 |
| Individual investors | 25,03,200 | 47.2% | 1,043 |
| Total | 52,99,200 | 100% |
Peshwa Wheat Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31. The company was incorporated in 2023, so FY24 may not be a full comparable year.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.81 | 171.55 | 215.96 | +25.9% |
| Profit after tax | 5.21 | 11.84 | 15.81 | +33.5% |
| Total assets | 31.17 | 65.95 | 80.60 | +22.2% |
| Net worth | 15.42 | 27.26 | 43.06 | +58.0% |
| Reserves & surplus | 8.56 | 13.53 | 29.34 | +116.9% |
| Total borrowing | 7.93 | 22.60 | 23.74 | +5.0% |
Peshwa Wheat IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹101. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peshwa Wheat | 12.2× | 3.22× | 36.71% |
| Baba Foods Processing India | 13.1× | — | 4.63% |
| Megastar Foods | 40.9× | — | 8.97% |
About Peshwa Wheat
Business profile from the RHP.
- 2023Incorporated · Tukoganj, Indore
- 56,100 MTPAIntegrated flour mill in Indore, MP
- 4 statesMP, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Gujarat
- 24 employeesAs of Mar 31, 2026
Promoters & holding
Rahat Ali Saiyed, Sadaf Saiyed, Shehnaj, Mo. Jed, Riyazuddin Qureshi
Objects of the issue
Peshwa Wheat IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: A fast-growing, profitable flour miller with high returns and moderate debt, priced at a reasonable ~12× post-issue earnings. But it is a very young company in a low-margin commodity business with one plant, half the issue funds working capital, and individual-investor demand was modest (1.72× at the final-day close).
- Fast growth: revenue up ~26% to ₹216 Cr in FY26 and profit up ~34% to ₹15.8 Cr.
- High returns for a miller: ROE ~45% and ROCE ~33%, with debt/equity of only 0.55.
- Reasonable price: ~12× post-issue earnings, in line with Baba Foods (~13×) and far below Megastar Foods (~41×).
- An integrated 56,100 MTPA mill that turns by-products (wheat bran) into saleable cattle feed.
- Entirely a fresh issue, and ~₹11.7 Cr goes to new plant, machinery and buildings.
- Very young company: incorporated in 2023, with little track record and a big FY24→FY25 revenue jump that is hard to compare.
- Commodity business with thin margins (EBITDA ~10.5%, PAT ~7.3%), exposed to wheat prices, procurement and government stock rules.
- Half the issue (₹26.5 Cr) goes to working capital, a sign of a cash-hungry trading-style model.
- Single plant, a small team (24 employees), mostly B2B sales through super stockists in four states, and promoters drop to ~52% after the issue.
- The headline total (2.83× at the final close) is flattered by a tiny QIB quota (177×); individual investors ended at 1.72× and NIIs at only 0.47×.
Peshwa Wheat Listing Performance Updates after Oct 1
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Peshwa Wheat IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Sep 29. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 011-45121795
- investor.ipo@maashitla.com
Peshwa Wheat Ltd.
- Address
- 308 The One, A Block, RNT Marg, Near Silver Mall, Tukoganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001
- Phone
- +91 88788 76796
- info@peshwawheat.com
- Website
- peshwawheat.com
Peshwa Wheat IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Peshwa Wheat IPO?
Peshwa Wheat IPO is a ₹53.52 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.
What is the price band of Peshwa Wheat IPO?
The price band is ₹95 – ₹101 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Peshwa Wheat IPO?
The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Peshwa Wheat IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,42,400 (2,400 shares at ₹101).
When does Peshwa Wheat IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 24, 2026 and closes on Sep 28, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Peshwa Wheat IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 29, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 30, 2026.
When will Peshwa Wheat IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 1, 2026 on BSE SME.
What is Peshwa Wheat IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 28 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.83× overall — QIB 177.12×, bHNI 0.34×, sHNI 0.75×, Individual 1.72×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Peshwa Wheat IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 8.8× pre-issue and 12.2× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹192.18 Cr. Listed peers include Baba Foods Processing India (13.1×) and Megastar Foods (40.9×).
Should I apply for Peshwa Wheat IPO?
IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Fast Growth, Thin-Moat Staple (58/100). A fast-growing, profitable flour miller with high returns and moderate debt, priced at a reasonable ~12× post-issue earnings. But it is a very young company in a low-margin commodity business with one plant, half the issue funds working capital, and individual-investor demand was modest (1.72× at the final-day close). This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Peshwa Wheat IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Peshwa Wheat IPO?
The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Finaax Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is Bhansali Value Creations Pvt. Ltd..