Pind Hospitality IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Pind Hospitality IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 18,000 | 5,64,000 | 2,82,000 | 8,46,000 | 8,44,800 | 17,08,800 |
| Day 1 · Sep 28 | 1.00× | 0.00× | 0.00× | 0.00× | 0.02× | 0.02× |
| Day 2 · Sep 29 | 1.00× | 0.92× | 0.00× | 0.62× | 0.03× | 0.33× |
| Day 3 · Sep 30 | 1.00× | 1.30× | 0.86× | 1.16× | 4.31× | 2.71× |
Pind Hospitality IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 28 – 30, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹93 – 99 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 1,200 shares |
| Total issue size | 18,00,000 shares ₹17.82 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 18,00,000 shares ₹17.82 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | BSE SME |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹59.39 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 84.72% → 59.3% |
| Lead manager | Fedex Securities Pvt. Ltd. |
| Market maker | Bhansali Value Creations Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Pind Hospitality IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹99.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,37,600 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,37,600 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹3,56,400 |
| sHNI (max) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹9,50,400 |
| bHNI (min) | 9 | 10,800 | ₹10,69,200 |
Pind Hospitality IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 91,200 | 5.1% | — |
| QIB | 18,000 | 1% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 8,46,000 | 47% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 5,64,000 | 31.3% | — |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 2,82,000 | 15.7% | — |
| Individual investors | 8,44,800 | 46.9% | — |
| Total | 18,00,000 | 100% |
Pind Hospitality Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.87 | 23.17 | 24.91 | +7.5% |
| Profit after tax | 2.21 | 2.56 | 2.27 | −11.3% |
| Total assets | 26.04 | 28.33 | 37.72 | +33.1% |
| Net worth | 9.69 | 12.25 | 14.52 | +18.5% |
| Reserves & surplus | 5.49 | 8.05 | 10.32 | +28.2% |
| Total borrowing | — | — | 12.74 | — |
Pind Hospitality IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹99. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pind Hospitality | 18.3× | — | 15.65% |
| Speciality Restaurants | 31.7× | — | 5.78% |
| Vikram Kamats Hospitality | 351.4× | — | 0.24% |
| United Foodbrands | — | — | -19.27% |
About Pind Hospitality
Business profile from the RHP.
- 2021Incorporated · Pune, Maharashtra
- 6Restaurants in Pune
- 135Employees (Mar 31, 2026)
- 5 lakh+Food deliveries completed
Promoters & holding
Nimish Parveen Malhotra, Chirag Parveen Malhotra, Anita Malhotra
Objects of the issue
Pind Hospitality IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: The company is profitable with ~16% RoE, steady revenue growth and a clear use of funds for a Lonavala hotel-cum-banquet project. Against that, FY26 profit fell, debt rose sharply, all six restaurants are in Pune, and the post-issue P/E of ~26× leaves little margin of safety.
- Profitable in each of the last three years, with RoE ~15.7% and RoCE ~15.8% in FY26.
- Several revenue channels: dine-in, app-based delivery and outdoor catering, with over 5 lakh deliveries completed.
- Most of the fresh money (₹12.7 Cr) goes to a specific project, a hotel-cum-banquet hall in Lonavala, which adds a new business line.
- Pre-issue P/E of ~18× is below that of listed restaurant peers.
- FY26 profit fell ~11% even as revenue grew ~7.5%, so margins are under pressure.
- Borrowings reached ₹12.7 Cr in FY26 (debt-to-equity ~0.88), a big jump for a company of this size.
- All six restaurants are in Pune; a local slowdown or new competition would hit the whole business.
- The Lonavala hotel is a new type of project for a young (2021) company, with execution and cost-overrun risk.
- SME listing: lower liquidity, and individual investors must apply for 2 lots (₹2.38 lakh).
- Sources disagree on some figures (EBITDA, category split, P/B); the RHP could not be read directly.
Pind Hospitality Listing Performance Updates after Oct 6
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Pind Hospitality IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Oct 1. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 8657578989
- ipo@bigshareonline.com
- Website
- www.bigshareonline.com
Pind Hospitality Ltd.
- Address
- Plot No. 5, Sairung Woods, Hinjewadi Phase 2, Mulshi, Pune, Maharashtra 411057
- Phone
- +91 84373 76655
- investor@pindhospitalitylimited.com
- Website
- pindpunjab.in
Pind Hospitality IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Pind Hospitality IPO?
Pind Hospitality IPO is a ₹17.82 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.
What is the price band of Pind Hospitality IPO?
The price band is ₹93 – ₹99 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Pind Hospitality IPO?
The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Pind Hospitality IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,37,600 (2,400 shares at ₹99).
When does Pind Hospitality IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 28, 2026 and closes on Sep 30, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Pind Hospitality IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 1, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 5, 2026.
When will Pind Hospitality IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 6, 2026 on BSE SME.
What is Pind Hospitality IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 30 · 5:57 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.71× overall — QIB 1.00×, bHNI 1.30×, sHNI 0.86×, Individual 4.31×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Pind Hospitality IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 18.3× pre-issue and 26.1× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹59.39 Cr. Listed peers include Speciality Restaurants (31.7×) and Vikram Kamats Hospitality (351.4×).
Should I apply for Pind Hospitality IPO?
IPOSignal's view is High Risk · Small, Single-City Operator (51/100). The company is profitable with ~16% RoE, steady revenue growth and a clear use of funds for a Lonavala hotel-cum-banquet project. Against that, FY26 profit fell, debt rose sharply, all six restaurants are in Pune, and the post-issue P/E of ~26× leaves little margin of safety. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Pind Hospitality IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.'s site (ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Pind Hospitality IPO?
The registrar is Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Fedex Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is Bhansali Value Creations Pvt. Ltd..