Updated Oct 7 · 12:55 PM IST

Shree TNB Polymers IPO

Closed · lists Oct 8 SMEBook BuiltBSE SMESep 28 – Oct 5, 2026

Shree TNB Polymers (incorporated 2007, Silvassa) makes polymer piping: HDPE and PP/PPH pipes and fittings, double-wall corrugated pipes, sprinkler and drip irrigation systems, and industrial sheets. Two Silvassa plants (24,000 MT a year) serve irrigation, water supply, sewerage, telecom and construction via 325+ dealers, plus some exports.

Price Band
₹50 – 53
per share
Min. Investment
₹2,12,000
2 lots · 4,000 shares
Issue Size
₹31.80 Cr
Entirely fresh issue
Lot Size
2,000 shares
₹1,06,000 per lot
Subscription
2.06×
Day 5 · 5:00 PM
Listing
Oct 8
Allotment Oct 6
50/100
Mixed Signal
Why? →
IPO Dates

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 28
Opens
Oct 5
Closes
Oct 6
Allotment
Oct 7
Refunds
Today
Oct 7
Demat credit
Today
Oct 8
Listing
Demand

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Subscription Status

Day 5 · Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
1.70×
bHNI (>₹10L)
3.04×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
3.90×
NII total
3.33×
Individual
1.72×
Overall
2.06×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
1,057
as of Day 5
Final, Oct 5 (IPOji day-wise table, bidding closed at 5 PM): the issue closed 2.06× subscribed overall, ex-anchor. QIBs 1.7×, NIIs 3.33× (big HNIs 3.04×, small HNIs 3.9×) and individual investors 1.72×. About 1,057 applications were received (IPOji, approximate).

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalIndividualTotal
Shares offered11,40,0005,72,0002,86,0008,58,00019,96,00039,94,000
Day 1 · Sep 280.41×0.94×0.10×0.66×0.05×0.29×
Day 2 · Sep 290.75×1.50×0.22×1.08×0.10×0.49×
Day 3 · Sep 300.75×1.69×0.32×1.23×0.51×0.73×
Day 4 · Oct 10.75×2.66×0.53×1.95×0.84×1.05×
Day 5 · Oct 51.70×3.04×3.90×3.33×1.72×2.06×
Issue Details

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 28 – Oct 5, 2026
Price band₹50 – 53 per share
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size2,000 shares
Total issue size60,00,000 shares
₹31.80 Cr
Fresh issue60,00,000 shares
₹31.80 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · SME
Listing atBSE SME
Market cap≈ ₹113.13 Cr
Promoter holding45.56% → 32.76%
Lead managerCorporate Makers Capital Ltd.
Market makerAsnani Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd.
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹53.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual (min)24,000₹2,12,000
Individual (max)24,000₹2,12,000
sHNI (min)36,000₹3,18,000
sHNI (max)918,000₹9,54,000
bHNI (min)1020,000₹10,60,000
Who gets what

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Market maker3,00,0005%—
Anchor investors17,06,00028.4%—
QIB (ex-anchor)11,40,00019%—
NII (HNI)8,58,00014.3%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)5,72,0009.5%—
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)2,86,0004.8%—
Individual investors19,96,00033.3%—
Total60,00,000100%
Company Financials

Shree TNB Polymers Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31. Revenue is total income as reported by aggregators.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹207.97 Cr208PAT FY24: ₹5.03 Cr5.0FY24Revenue FY25: ₹175.70 Cr176PAT FY25: ₹5.77 Cr5.8FY25Revenue FY26: ₹198.31 Cr198PAT FY26: ₹7.13 Cr7.1FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue207.97175.70198.31+12.9%
EBITDA15.2215.4719.20+24.1%
Profit after tax5.035.777.13+23.6%
Total assets105.03127.38145.26+14.0%
Net worth34.2148.5555.68+14.7%
Reserves & surplus25.2638.3240.34+5.3%
Total borrowing35.8238.50——
Revenue dipped ~16% in FY25 and recovered ~13% to ₹198 Cr in FY26, still below FY24. Profit has risen steadily to ₹7.1 Cr, but margins are thin (PAT ~3.6%, EBITDA ~9.7%). FY26 borrowings were not published by the sources; debt/equity is reported at 0.80.
Valuation

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison

At the upper band of ₹53. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹4.65
EPS post-IPO
₹3.34
P/E pre-IPO
11.4×
P/E post-IPO
15.9×
Returns & margins
ROE
13.69%
ROCE
16.02%
RoNW
13.95%
PAT margin
3.60%
EBITDA margin
9.69%
Market cap
₹113 Cr
Debt / Equity
0.80×

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EP/BRoNW
Shree TNB Polymers15.9×—13.95%
Captain Pipes40.4×—7.15%
Texmo Pipes & Products15.7×—5.13%
Malpani Pipes & Fittings7.7×—17.65%
At ~15.9× post-issue earnings (₹113 Cr market cap at ₹53), Shree TNB is priced in line with Texmo Pipes (~15.7×), well below Captain Pipes (~40×) and about double Malpani Pipes (~7.7×). The revised band is ~2% higher than the original ₹52 top. Under 0.6× sales looks cheap, but thin margins mean earnings, not sales, drive value.
Company & Offer

About Shree TNB Polymers

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 2007Incorporated · Silvassa
  • 24,000 MTAnnual capacity across 2 Silvassa plants
  • 325+ dealersAcross India, plus exports (UAE, Sri Lanka, Oman, Germany)
  • 298Permanent employees (plus 39 contract), Jul 31, 2026

Promoters & holding

Vijay Jaysukhlal Thosani, Rasikbhai Gokalbhai Bhalodi, Deepak Kumar Raura, Shilpaben Rasikbhai Bhalodi, Beena Vijay Thosani, Reeta Deepak Raura, Kishan Chandulal Patel, Vipul Gokalbhai Bhalodi, Hasmukhbhai Gokalbhai Bhalodi, Jignaben Vipulbhai Bhalodi, Jalpaben Hasmukhbhai Bhalodi

Pre-issue45.56%
Post-issue32.76%

Objects of the issue

New plant & machinery (capex)₹15.86 Cr
Repayment of certain borrowings₹5.62 Cr
Rooftop solar installation (capex)₹2.60 Cr
Pre-engineered building structure (capex)₹1.32 Cr
General corporate purposesBalance

Anchor investors

Raised
₹9.04 Cr
Anchor price
₹53

Allotted Sep 25, 2026 · 17,06,000 shares.

IPOSignal Review

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

50out of 100
Mixed Signal
Data confidence: Medium (65%)
Score breakdown
Financial health13/25
Valuation11/20
Business quality7/15
Industry growth6/10
Management5/10
Governance4/10
Subscription3/7
Sentiment1/3
GMP is not part of the score. The score describes the issue; it is not a listing-gain prediction or a recommendation.
Strongest area: Industry growth 6/10Weakest area: Governance 4/10

Our view: An established pipe maker with steadily rising profit, moderate debt and a ~15.9× post-issue P/E that funds capacity and debt cuts. But revenue is still below FY24, margins are thin, the band was raised to ₹50–53, promoters will hold only ~33% and analyst views are split (one says skip). The issue closed 2.06× subscribed overall (QIBs 1.7×).

Strengths
  • Long track record: in business since 2007 with two Silvassa plants and 24,000 MT a year of capacity.
  • Profit has grown each year, from ₹5.0 Cr in FY24 to ₹7.1 Cr in FY26, with ROE ~13.7% and ROCE ~16%.
  • Price is not stretched versus listed peers: ~15.9× post-issue earnings, close to Texmo Pipes and far below Captain Pipes.
  • Entirely a fresh issue; most of the money goes to new machinery, solar and buildings, plus ₹5.6 Cr of debt repayment.
  • Wide product range and end markets (irrigation, water supply, sewerage, telecom) with 325+ dealers and some exports.
Risks
  • Revenue fell ~16% in FY25 and, at ₹198 Cr in FY26, is still below FY24's ₹208 Cr; one reviewer (Dilip Davda on IPOWatch) questions whether FY26 profit is sustainable and flags rising receivables.
  • Thin margins (PAT ~3.6%, EBITDA ~9.7%) in a crowded plastic-pipe market exposed to polymer price swings.
  • The issue was rescheduled and the band raised from ₹47–52 to ₹50–53, making it slightly pricier than first offered.
  • Promoter holding falls to ~33% after the issue, spread across 11 promoters; the lead manager's recent SME listings have a weak record per the same review.
  • High SME entry ticket (₹2.12 lakh for 2 lots) and typical SME liquidity risk; debt/equity ~0.8 and FY26 borrowings were not published by the sources.
Post-Listing Check

Shree TNB Polymers Listing Performance Updates after Oct 8

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.

Issue price
₹53
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our score
50/100
Mixed Signal
Allotment & Contacts

Shree TNB Polymers IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Oct 6. Check it with your PAN or application number.

MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
022-49186000
Email
smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
Website
in.mpms.mufg.com
Check allotment status →

Shree TNB Polymers Ltd.

Company
Address
Sr. No. 132/1/1/4, Behind Prince Pipes, Athal Road, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 396230
Phone
+91 96626 02584
Email
cs@shreetnbpolymers.in
Website
shreetnbpolymers.in
FAQs

Shree TNB Polymers IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

Shree TNB Polymers IPO is a ₹31.80 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.

What is the price band of Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

The price band is ₹50 – ₹53 per equity share of face value ₹10.

What is the lot size of Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

The minimum lot is 2,000 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (4,000 shares).

What is the minimum investment for Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

The minimum individual investment is ₹2,12,000 (4,000 shares at ₹53).

When does Shree TNB Polymers IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 28, 2026 and closes on Oct 5, 2026.

What is the allotment date of Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 6, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 7, 2026.

When will Shree TNB Polymers IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Oct 8, 2026 on BSE SME.

What is Shree TNB Polymers IPO subscription status?

At the end of Day 5 (Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.06× overall — QIB 1.70×, bHNI 3.04×, sHNI 3.90×, Individual 1.72×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 11.4× pre-issue and 15.9× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹113.13 Cr. Listed peers include Captain Pipes (40.4×) and Texmo Pipes & Products (15.7×).

Should I apply for Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

IPOSignal scores it 50/100 (Mixed Signal), with data confidence Medium (65%). An established pipe maker with steadily rising profit, moderate debt and a ~15.9× post-issue P/E that funds capacity and debt cuts. But revenue is still below FY24, margins are thin, the band was raised to ₹50–53, promoters will hold only ~33% and analyst views are split (one says skip). The issue closed 2.06× subscribed overall (QIBs 1.7×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.

How to check Shree TNB Polymers IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.'s site (in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of Shree TNB Polymers IPO?

The registrar is MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Corporate Makers Capital Ltd.. The market maker is Asnani Stock Broker Pvt. Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review