Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 4,74,000 | 2,37,600 | 1,18,800 | 3,56,400 | 8,32,800 | 16,63,200 |
| Day 1 · Sep 22 | 0.00× | 0.10× | 0.21× | 0.14× | 0.16× | 0.11× |
| Day 2 · Sep 23 | 0.00× | 0.47× | 0.54× | 0.49× | 0.67× | 0.44× |
| Day 3 · Sep 24 | 1.00× | 4.37× | 3.04× | 3.93× | 2.56× | 2.41× |
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 22 – 24, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹100 – 106 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 1,200 shares |
| Total issue size | 24,99,600 shares ₹26.50 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 24,99,600 shares ₹26.50 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | BSE SME |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹93.35 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 95.14% → 68.13% |
| Lead manager | Nirbhay Capital Services Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | KFin Technologies Ltd. |
Offer documents
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹106.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,54,400 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,54,400 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹3,81,600 |
| sHNI (max) | 7 | 8,400 | ₹8,90,400 |
| bHNI (min) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹10,17,600 |
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 1,26,000 | 5% | — |
| Anchor investors | 7,10,400 | 28.4% | — |
| QIB (ex-anchor) | 4,74,000 | 19% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 3,56,400 | 14.3% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 2,37,600 | 9.5% | 66 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 1,18,800 | 4.8% | 33 |
| Individual investors | 8,32,800 | 33.3% | 347 |
| Total | 24,99,600 | 100% |
Himalaya Nutravedics Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.43 | 21.00 | 43.12 | +105.3% |
| Profit after tax | 0.43 | 2.23 | 7.39 | +231.4% |
| Total assets | 6.09 | 10.82 | 24.42 | +125.7% |
| Net worth | 1.34 | 6.75 | 16.38 | +142.7% |
| Reserves & surplus | 0.53 | 2.76 | 10.07 | +264.9% |
| Total borrowing | 3.24 | 1.76 | 5.13 | +191.5% |
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Valuation
At the upper band of ₹106.
About Himalaya Nutravedics
Business profile from the RHP.
- Jun 2022Incorporated · Hyderabad, Telangana
- ~51% own brands₹22.0 Cr from branded products in FY26; the rest is contract manufacturing
- WHO-GMP · ISO 22000Certified plant at Cherlapally, Hyderabad
- 17 states · 86 staffSales reach · full-time employees (Jul 31, 2026)
Promoters & holding
Rohit Asawa, Divya Asawa, Chanda Asawa, Rama Raju Penmatsa
Objects of the issue
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: A small, fast-growing Ayurvedic and nutraceutical maker with strong returns, low debt and a modest ~13× post-issue P/E. But the company is only four years old, profits scaled up very recently, and the issue money goes to working capital and marketing, with little public disclosure on cash flow.
- Very fast growth: revenue tripled in two years to ₹43.1 Cr, and profit rose from ₹0.4 Cr to ₹7.4 Cr.
- Strong returns with little debt: ROCE ~36%, RoNW ~45%, D/E ~0.31.
- Modest price for the growth: ~12.6× post-issue earnings and ~2.2× sales.
- Two revenue streams, own brands (~51%) plus contract manufacturing, from a WHO-GMP and ISO 22000 certified plant.
- Entirely a fresh issue, and promoters keep ~68%.
- Very short track record: the company was incorporated in June 2022, and the FY26 profit jump may not repeat.
- The money goes to working capital (₹13.75 Cr) and marketing (₹7.5 Cr), not capacity. Growth looks cash-hungry, and cash flow isn't disclosed publicly.
- Crowded, regulated Ayurvedic and nutraceutical market with low entry barriers; own brands need sustained marketing spend.
- Small scale: a single plant in Hyderabad and 86 full-time employees.
- SME listing: minimum ₹2,54,400 for 2 lots, lower liquidity, and final demand (2.41×) was healthy but not strong.
Himalaya Nutravedics Listing Performance Updates after Sep 29
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Sep 25. Check it with your PAN or application number.
KFin Technologies Ltd.
- Phone
- 040-79615565
- himalaya.ipo@kfintech.com
Himalaya Nutravedics India Ltd.
- Address
- Plot No. 101/A, Phase-III, Industrial Development Park, Cherlapally, Uppal, Hyderabad, Telangana 500051
- Phone
- +91 90634 98493
- info@himalayanutravedics.com
- Website
- himalayanutravedics.com
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
Himalaya Nutravedics IPO is a ₹26.50 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.
What is the price band of Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
The price band is ₹100 – ₹106 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,54,400 (2,400 shares at ₹106).
When does Himalaya Nutravedics IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 22, 2026 and closes on Sep 24, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 25, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 28, 2026.
When will Himalaya Nutravedics IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Sep 29, 2026 on BSE SME.
What is Himalaya Nutravedics IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 24 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.41× overall — QIB 1.00×, bHNI 4.37×, sHNI 3.04×, Individual 2.56×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 9.0× pre-issue and 12.6× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹93.35 Cr.
Should I apply for Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Fast Growth, Young Company (61/100). A small, fast-growing Ayurvedic and nutraceutical maker with strong returns, low debt and a modest ~13× post-issue P/E. But the company is only four years old, profits scaled up very recently, and the issue money goes to working capital and marketing, with little public disclosure on cash flow. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Himalaya Nutravedics IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar KFin Technologies Ltd.'s site (ipostatus.kfintech.com), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Himalaya Nutravedics IPO?
The registrar is KFin Technologies Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Nirbhay Capital Services Pvt. Ltd..