Moneyview IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Moneyview IPO GMP Today
Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.
Full GMP history (34 updates)
| Date & time (IST) | GMP | Change | GMP % | Est. listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 · 2:15 PM | ₹13 | +₹1 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 30, 2026 · 10:15 AM | ₹12 | +₹1 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 30, 2026 · 8:30 AM | ₹11 | −₹1 | 32.4% | ₹45 |
| Sep 30, 2026 · 7:15 AM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 8:00 PM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 4:30 PM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 12:00 PM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 9:00 AM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 9:00 PM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 5:00 PM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 1:45 PM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 12:45 PM | ₹12 | −₹1 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 27, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹13 | ₹0 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 26, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹13 | ₹0 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 4:15 PM | ₹13 | ₹0 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 2:00 PM | ₹13 | ₹0 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 12:15 PM | ₹13 | −₹1 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 10:30 AM | ₹14 | +₹1 | 41.2% | ₹48 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 9:30 AM | ₹13 | ₹0 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 7:00 AM | ₹13 | ₹0 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 10:15 PM | ₹13 | ₹0 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 8:45 PM | ₹13 | +₹2 | 38.2% | ₹47 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 2:45 PM | ₹11 | −₹1 | 32.4% | ₹45 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 12:15 PM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 10:45 AM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 9:30 AM | ₹12 | ₹0 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 6:00 AM | ₹12 | +₹1 | 35.3% | ₹46 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 9:00 PM | ₹11 | ₹0 | 32.4% | ₹45 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 7:00 PM | ₹11 | ₹0 | 32.4% | ₹45 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 1:00 PM | ₹11 | +₹1 | 32.4% | ₹45 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 10:30 AM | ₹10 | +₹1 | 29.4% | ₹44 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 6:30 AM | ₹9 | +₹1 | 26.5% | ₹43 |
| Sep 22, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹8 | +₹4 | 23.5% | ₹42 |
| Sep 21, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹4 | — | 11.8% | ₹38 |
Moneyview IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 6,42,16,489 | 3,21,08,244 | 1,60,54,122 | 4,81,62,365 | 11,23,78,852 | 22,47,57,706 |
| Day 1 · Sep 24 | 0.05× | 2.12× | 3.36× | 2.53× | 1.87× | 1.49× |
| Day 2 · Sep 25 | 0.26× | 14.95× | 18.34× | 16.08× | 5.41× | 6.22× |
| Day 3 · Sep 28 | 230.54× | 137.19× | 86.72× | 120.37× | 20.41× | 101.87× |
Moneyview IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 24 – 28, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹32 – 34 per share |
| Face value | ₹1 per share |
| Lot size | 441 shares |
| Total issue size | 32,10,82,435 shares ₹1,091.68 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 22,05,88,235 shares ₹750.00 Cr |
| Offer for sale | 10,04,94,200 shares ₹341.68 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · Mainboard |
| Listing at | BSE, NSE |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹5,984.79 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 23.96% → 20.33% |
| Lead managers | Axis Capital Ltd., BofA Securities India Ltd., IIFL Capital Services Ltd., Kotak Mahindra Capital Co. Ltd. |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Moneyview IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹34.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 441 | ₹14,994 |
| Retail (max) | 13 | 5,733 | ₹1,94,922 |
| sHNI (min) | 14 | 6,174 | ₹2,09,916 |
| sHNI (max) | 66 | 29,106 | ₹9,89,604 |
| bHNI (min) | 67 | 29,547 | ₹10,04,598 |
Moneyview IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor investors | 9,63,24,729 | 30% | — |
| QIB (ex-anchor) | 6,42,16,489 | 20% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 4,81,62,365 | 15% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 3,21,08,244 | 10% | 5,200 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 1,60,54,122 | 5% | 2,600 |
| Retail | 11,23,78,852 | 35% | 2,54,827 |
| Total | 32,10,82,435 | 100% |
Moneyview Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31. Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026): revenue ₹1,065.09 Cr, PAT ₹173.80 Cr (vs ₹702.92 Cr and ₹67.15 Cr in Q1 FY26).
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,389.24 | 2,378.53 | 3,404.27 | +43.1% |
| Profit after tax | 171.15 | 240.28 | 242.71 | +1.0% |
| Total assets | 3,519.50 | 5,632.42 | 8,104.85 | +43.9% |
| Net worth | 1,606.64 | 1,918.66 | 2,225.42 | +16.0% |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,569.21 | 1,878.10 | 2,185.06 | +16.3% |
| Total borrowing | 1,708.92 | 3,413.37 | 5,157.04 | +51.1% |
Moneyview IPO Valuation
At the upper band of ₹34.
About Moneyview
Business profile from the RHP.
- 125.49 MnRegistered users (Dec 31, 2025)
- 42 partnersBanks, NBFCs and other lenders on the platform
- ~2 lakh/dayLoan applications processed, mostly automated
- ₹22,520 CrAUM as of Jun 30, 2026 (HDFC Sky)
Promoters & holding
Puneet Agarwal, Sanjay Aggarwal, Sushma Abburi
Objects of the issue
Anchor investors
Allotted Sep 23, 2026 · 9,63,24,729 shares. Participants include SBI MF, ICICI Prudential MF, HDFC MF, Mirae Asset MF, Motilal Oswal MF, Aditya Birla Sun Life MF, Quant MF, HDFC Life, Goldman Sachs Funds and Amundi Funds.
Moneyview IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: A large, fast-growing digital lender with 125 Mn+ users, strong Q1 FY27 profit and heavy mutual-fund backing in the anchor book, priced near 2× book. But FY26 profit was flat despite ~43% revenue growth, the business rests on unsecured personal loans funded by fast-rising debt, and promoters hold only ~20%.
- Large scale: 125.49 Mn registered users, 42 lending partners and ~2 lakh loan applications a day with minimal manual work.
- Fast growth: revenue rose from ₹1,389 Cr (FY24) to ₹3,404 Cr (FY26), and AUM reached ₹22,520 Cr by June 2026.
- Profit rebounded strongly in Q1 FY27: ₹174 Cr vs ₹67 Cr a year earlier.
- Strong anchor book: ₹327.5 Cr from 20 investors, ~72% from domestic mutual funds such as SBI, HDFC and ICICI Prudential.
- ₹575 Cr of the fresh issue goes into growing the loan book and capitalising its NBFC arm.
- Flat FY26 profit (₹243 Cr vs ₹240 Cr) despite ~43% revenue growth, a sign of rising costs and credit losses.
- Unsecured personal loans to retail borrowers carry credit risk that can rise quickly in a downturn.
- Debt tripled in two years (₹1,709 Cr → ₹5,157 Cr), and DLG arrangements mean it absorbs part of partner lenders' losses.
- Digital lending is tightly regulated by the RBI, and rule changes on DLG, NBFC capital or lending apps could hit growth.
- Promoters hold only ~20% after the issue, and ₹342 Cr of the issue is OFS money that goes to existing shareholders, not the company.
Moneyview Listing Performance Updates after Oct 1
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Moneyview IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Sep 29. Check it with your PAN or application number.
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 022-49186000
- moneyview.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
Moneyview Ltd.
- Address
- 17/1, 1st and 2nd Floor, The Address Building, Outer Ring Road, Marathahalli, Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore Urban, Karnataka 560103
- Phone
- 080-6765 0903
- investor.relations@moneyview.in
- Website
- moneyview.in
Moneyview IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Moneyview IPO?
Moneyview IPO is a ₹1,091.68 Cr Mainboard book built issue made up of a fresh issue of ₹750.00 Cr and an offer for sale of ₹341.68 Cr. The shares will list on BSE and NSE.
What is Moneyview IPO GMP today?
As of Sep 30 · 2:15 PM IST, the grey market premium is ₹13 (≈38.2%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹47. The GMP has ranged ₹4 – 14 since Sep 21. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.
What is the price band of Moneyview IPO?
The price band is ₹32 – ₹34 per equity share of face value ₹1.
What is the lot size of Moneyview IPO?
The minimum lot is 441 shares. Retail investors can apply for 1 to 13 lots (441 to 5,733 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Moneyview IPO?
The minimum retail investment is ₹14,994 (441 shares at ₹34). The maximum retail application is ₹1,94,922 (13 lots).
When does Moneyview IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 24, 2026 and closes on Sep 28, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Moneyview IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 29, 2026.
When will Moneyview IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 1, 2026 on BSE and NSE.
What is Moneyview IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 28 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 101.87× overall — QIB 230.54×, bHNI 137.19×, sHNI 86.72×, Retail 20.41×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Moneyview IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 21.5× pre-issue, with a market cap of about ₹5,984.79 Cr.
Should I apply for Moneyview IPO?
IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Scale, but Credit Risk (66/100). A large, fast-growing digital lender with 125 Mn+ users, strong Q1 FY27 profit and heavy mutual-fund backing in the anchor book, priced near 2× book. But FY26 profit was flat despite ~43% revenue growth, the business rests on unsecured personal loans funded by fast-rising debt, and promoters hold only ~20%. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Moneyview IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.'s site (in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Moneyview IPO?
The registrar is MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead managers are Axis Capital Ltd., BofA Securities India Ltd., IIFL Capital Services Ltd. and Kotak Mahindra Capital Co. Ltd..