Runwal Enterprises IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Runwal Enterprises IPO GMP Today
Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.
Full GMP history (30 updates)
| Date & time (IST) | GMP | Change | GMP % | Est. listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2, 2026 · 12:45 PM | ₹0 | ₹0 | 0.0% | ₹305 |
| Oct 2, 2026 · 8:45 AM | ₹0 | −₹1 | 0.0% | ₹305 |
| Oct 1, 2026 · 2:45 PM | ₹1 | ₹0 | 0.3% | ₹306 |
| Oct 1, 2026 · 8:00 AM | ₹1 | −₹1 | 0.3% | ₹306 |
| Sep 30, 2026 · 2:15 PM | ₹2 | ₹0 | 0.7% | ₹307 |
| Sep 30, 2026 · 7:00 AM | ₹2 | ₹0 | 0.7% | ₹307 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 8:00 PM | ₹2 | −₹1 | 0.7% | ₹307 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 4:30 PM | ₹3 | −₹3 | 1.0% | ₹308 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 12:15 PM | ₹6 | −₹2 | 2.0% | ₹311 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 11:15 AM | ₹8 | −₹4 | 2.6% | ₹313 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 10:45 AM | ₹12 | −₹2 | 3.9% | ₹317 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 8:30 AM | ₹14 | ₹0 | 4.6% | ₹319 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 9:00 PM | ₹14 | −₹2 | 4.6% | ₹319 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 5:00 PM | ₹16 | +₹5 | 5.2% | ₹321 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 12:30 PM | ₹11 | −₹2 | 3.6% | ₹316 |
| Sep 27, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹13 | −₹1 | 4.3% | ₹318 |
| Sep 26, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹14 | −₹4 | 4.6% | ₹319 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 6:00 PM | ₹18 | +₹8 | 5.9% | ₹323 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 12:30 PM | ₹10 | +₹3 | 3.3% | ₹315 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 12:15 PM | ₹7 | −₹8 | 2.3% | ₹312 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 12:00 PM | ₹15 | −₹8 | 4.9% | ₹320 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 11:15 AM | ₹23 | +₹1 | 7.5% | ₹328 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 9:45 AM | ₹22 | −₹2 | 7.2% | ₹327 |
| Sep 25, 2026 · 9:30 AM | ₹24 | ₹0 | 7.9% | ₹329 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹24 | ₹0 | 7.9% | ₹329 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 10:15 PM | ₹24 | −₹1 | 7.9% | ₹329 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 8:45 PM | ₹25 | +₹3 | 8.2% | ₹330 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 7:15 PM | ₹22 | +₹4 | 7.2% | ₹327 |
| Sep 24, 2026 · 4:45 PM | ₹18 | +₹3 | 5.9% | ₹323 |
| Sep 23, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹15 | — | 4.9% | ₹320 |
Runwal Enterprises IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Retail | Employee | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 32,55,739 | 16,27,878 | 8,13,596 | 24,41,803 | 56,97,540 | 1,20,275 | 1,15,15,357 |
| Day 1 · Sep 25 | 1.01× | 0.34× | 0.20× | 0.29× | 0.19× | — | 0.44× |
| Day 2 · Sep 28 | 1.11× | 1.18× | 0.61× | 0.99× | 0.44× | — | 0.75× |
| Day 3 · Sep 29 | 4.10× | 4.57× | 3.28× | 4.14× | 1.18× | 1.20× | 2.63× |
Runwal Enterprises IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 25 – 29, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹290 – 305 per share |
| Face value | ₹2 per share |
| Lot size | 49 shares |
| Total issue size | 1,63,98,962 shares ₹500.00 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 1,63,98,962 shares ₹500.00 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · Mainboard |
| Listing at | BSE, NSE |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹4,507.44 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 95.16% → 84.6% |
| Lead managers | ICICI Securities Ltd., Jefferies India Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Runwal Enterprises IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹305.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 49 | ₹14,945 |
| Retail (max) | 13 | 637 | ₹1,94,285 |
| sHNI (min) | 14 | 686 | ₹2,09,230 |
| sHNI (max) | 66 | 3,234 | ₹9,86,370 |
| bHNI (min) | 67 | 3,283 | ₹10,01,315 |
Runwal Enterprises IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor investors | 48,83,605 | 29.8% | — |
| QIB (ex-anchor) | 32,55,739 | 19.9% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 24,41,803 | 14.9% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 16,27,878 | 9.9% | 2,373 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 8,13,596 | 5% | 1,186 |
| Retail | 56,97,540 | 34.7% | 1,16,276 |
| Employee | 1,20,275 | 0.7% | — |
| Total | 1,63,98,962 | 100% |
Runwal Enterprises Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,436.68 | 1,050.71 | 1,850.79 | +76.1% |
| EBITDA | — | 180.11 | 349.81 | +94.2% |
| Profit after tax | 93.70 | 55.65 | 185.76 | +233.8% |
| Total assets | 7,079.74 | 8,328.14 | 10,254.50 | +23.1% |
| Net worth | — | 455.86 | 768.20 | +68.5% |
| Total borrowing | — | 2,312.58 | 2,909.13 | +25.8% |
Runwal Enterprises IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹305. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runwal Enterprises | 24.3× | 4.97× | 27.24% |
| Oberoi Realty | 25.9× | — | 13.99% |
| Godrej Properties | 27.5× | — | 9.61% |
| Sunteck Realty | 21.1× | — | 5.60% |
About Runwal Enterprises
Business profile from the RHP.
- 2016Incorporated · Mumbai
- 19 / 28 / 33Completed / ongoing / upcoming projects (Mar 2026)
- #3 in MumbaiLaunches & sales, Jan 2023–Mar 2026 (JLL)
- 1,181Permanent employees (Mar 31, 2026)
Promoters & holding
Subodh Subhash Runwal
Objects of the issue
Anchor investors
Allotted Sep 24, 2026 · 48,83,605 shares. Participants include Tata Mutual Fund, Maybank Securities (ODI), Authum Investment & Infrastructure, 360 One Prime and Sanshi Fund-I.
Runwal Enterprises IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: A recognised Mumbai developer with a big project pipeline, rising FY26 profit and a valuation in line with listed peers. The main concerns are heavy debt (D/E ~3.3×), lumpy project-based revenue and a thin anchor book with only one domestic fund house.
- Established Mumbai brand: #3 in launches and sales in Mumbai and #1 in sales in the eastern suburbs (JLL data cited in the RHP).
- Large pipeline: 28 ongoing and 33 upcoming projects across affordable, mid and luxury housing.
- FY26 profit more than tripled to ₹186 Cr, with ~27% RoNW.
- The whole issue is fresh money, largely used to cut debt, which should lower interest costs.
- Valued in line with Oberoi, Godrej Properties and Sunteck on P/E.
- Very high leverage: borrowings of ~₹2,909 Cr and debt-to-equity ~3.3×.
- Revenue is lumpy (FY24 ₹2,437 Cr, FY25 ₹1,051 Cr, FY26 ₹1,851 Cr), so earnings can swing year to year.
- Concentrated in the Mumbai region, exposed to local demand, approvals and pricing cycles.
- Thin anchor book: ₹149 Cr from 10 investors, with Tata MF the only domestic fund house.
- Sources disagree on object amounts (HDFC Sky figures used); check the RHP.
Runwal Enterprises Listing Performance Updates after Oct 5
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Runwal Enterprises IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Sep 30. Check it with your PAN or application number.
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 022-49186000
- runwalenterprises.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
Runwal Enterprises Ltd.
- Address
- Runwal & Omkar Esquare, 4th Floor, Off Eastern Express Highway, Opp. Sion Chunabhatti Signal, Sion (E), Mumbai 400022
- Phone
- +91 22 6116 2422
- company.secretaries@runwalgroup.in
- Website
- runwalenterprises.com
Runwal Enterprises IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Runwal Enterprises IPO?
Runwal Enterprises IPO is a ₹500.00 Cr Mainboard book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE and NSE.
What is Runwal Enterprises IPO GMP today?
As of Oct 2 · 12:45 PM IST, the grey market premium is ₹0 (≈0.0%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹305. The GMP has ranged ₹0 – 25 since Sep 23. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.
What is the price band of Runwal Enterprises IPO?
The price band is ₹290 – ₹305 per equity share of face value ₹2.
What is the lot size of Runwal Enterprises IPO?
The minimum lot is 49 shares. Retail investors can apply for 1 to 13 lots (49 to 637 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Runwal Enterprises IPO?
The minimum retail investment is ₹14,945 (49 shares at ₹305). The maximum retail application is ₹1,94,285 (13 lots).
When does Runwal Enterprises IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 25, 2026 and closes on Sep 29, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Runwal Enterprises IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 30, 2026. Refunds and demat credit were on Oct 1, 2026.
When will Runwal Enterprises IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 5, 2026 on BSE and NSE.
What is Runwal Enterprises IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 29 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.63× overall — QIB 4.10×, bHNI 4.57×, sHNI 3.28×, Retail 1.18×, Employee 1.20×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Runwal Enterprises IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 21.6× pre-issue and 24.3× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹4,507.44 Cr. Listed peers include Oberoi Realty (25.9×) and Godrej Properties (27.5×).
Should I apply for Runwal Enterprises IPO?
IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Highly Leveraged (62/100). A recognised Mumbai developer with a big project pipeline, rising FY26 profit and a valuation in line with listed peers. The main concerns are heavy debt (D/E ~3.3×), lumpy project-based revenue and a thin anchor book with only one domestic fund house. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Runwal Enterprises IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.'s site (in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Runwal Enterprises IPO?
The registrar is MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead managers are ICICI Securities Ltd. and Jefferies India Pvt. Ltd..