Updated Oct 2 · 2:16 PM IST

SRIT India IPO

Closed · lists Oct 6 MainboardBook BuiltBSE · NSESep 28 – 30, 2026

SRIT India is a Bengaluru-based IT/ITeS company (26-year legacy) doing digital transformation and system automation through custom application development and systems integration. It works in three verticals, healthcare, e-governance and telecom/broadband, for clients in 12+ Indian states and abroad (Qatar, UAE, Nigeria, Zambia).

Price Band
₹123 – 130
per share
Min. Investment
₹14,950
1 lot · 115 shares
Issue Size
₹218 Cr
Entirely fresh issue
GMP
₹44 UNOFFICIAL
≈33.8% · est. ₹174
Subscription
125.16×
final
Listing
Oct 6
Allotment Oct 1
66/100
Proceed with Caution
Why? →
IPO Dates

SRIT India IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 28
Opens
Sep 30
Closes
Oct 1
Allotment
Oct 5
Refunds
Oct 5
Demat credit
Oct 6
Listing
Grey Market

SRIT India IPO GMP Today

Updated Oct 2 · 11:45 AM IST

Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.

GMP today
₹44
▲ ₹1 since last update
GMP %
33.8%
on upper band ₹130
Est. listing
₹174
₹130 + ₹44
Range
₹11 – 44
since Sep 24
GMP trend 21 updates · Sep 24 – Oct 2
₹0₹20₹40₹60Sep 24, 11:59 PM: ₹11Sep 25, 11:59 PM: ₹26Sep 26, 11:59 PM: ₹27Sep 27, 11:59 PM: ₹27Sep 28, 12:30 PM: ₹25Sep 28, 5:45 PM: ₹25Sep 28, 8:45 PM: ₹25Sep 29, 8:30 AM: ₹25Sep 29, 11:15 AM: ₹23Sep 29, 12:30 PM: ₹22Sep 29, 4:30 PM: ₹22Sep 29, 7:30 PM: ₹22Sep 30, 8:30 AM: ₹23Sep 30, 10:00 AM: ₹23Sep 30, 11:00 AM: ₹24Sep 30, 1:30 PM: ₹28Sep 30, 5:00 PM: ₹33Oct 1, 10:00 AM: ₹40Oct 1, 5:00 PM: ₹42Oct 2, 8:45 AM: ₹43Oct 2, 11:45 AM: ₹44Sep 24Sep 27Sep 29Sep 30Oct 1Oct 2₹44 now
Full GMP history (21 updates)
Date & time (IST)GMPChangeGMP %Est. listing
Oct 2, 2026 · 11:45 AM₹44+₹133.8%₹174
Oct 2, 2026 · 8:45 AM₹43+₹133.1%₹173
Oct 1, 2026 · 5:00 PM₹42+₹232.3%₹172
Oct 1, 2026 · 10:00 AM₹40+₹730.8%₹170
Sep 30, 2026 · 5:00 PM₹33+₹525.4%₹163
Sep 30, 2026 · 1:30 PM₹28+₹421.5%₹158
Sep 30, 2026 · 11:00 AM₹24+₹118.5%₹154
Sep 30, 2026 · 10:00 AM₹23₹017.7%₹153
Sep 30, 2026 · 8:30 AM₹23+₹117.7%₹153
Sep 29, 2026 · 7:30 PM₹22₹016.9%₹152
Sep 29, 2026 · 4:30 PM₹22₹016.9%₹152
Sep 29, 2026 · 12:30 PM₹22−₹116.9%₹152
Sep 29, 2026 · 11:15 AM₹23−₹217.7%₹153
Sep 29, 2026 · 8:30 AM₹25₹019.2%₹155
Sep 28, 2026 · 8:45 PM₹25₹019.2%₹155
Sep 28, 2026 · 5:45 PM₹25₹019.2%₹155
Sep 28, 2026 · 12:30 PM₹25−₹219.2%₹155
Sep 27, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹27₹020.8%₹157
Sep 26, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹27+₹120.8%₹157
Sep 25, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹26+₹1520.0%₹156
Sep 24, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹11—8.5%₹141
!GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It reflects grey-market sentiment only and is not a basis for a decision. Rows without a time come from IPOji's day-wise GMP page and are stamped end of day; the latest row is IPOji's timed 'GMP today' quote.
Demand

SRIT India IPO Subscription Status

Final · Day 3 · Sep 30 · 5:48 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
91.84×
bHNI (>₹10L)
355.80×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
227.37×
NII total
312.99×
Retail
63.70×
Overall
125.16×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Close of bidding: the issue closed 125.16× subscribed on Day 3 (5 PM, Sep 30; IPOji figures updated 5:48 PM). QIBs 91.84×, NIIs 312.99× (big HNIs 355.8×, small HNIs 227.37×), retail investors 63.7×. Exchange-consolidated final figures can differ slightly.

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalRetailTotal
Shares offered33,60,00016,79,2308,40,42025,20,00058,80,0001,17,60,000
Day 1 · Sep 280.00×0.52×1.64×0.89×1.60×0.99×
Day 2 · Sep 290.03×3.61×8.53×5.25×6.05×4.16×
Day 3 · Sep 3091.84×355.80×227.37×312.99×63.70×125.16×
Issue Details

SRIT India IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 28 – 30, 2026
Price band₹123 – 130 per share
Face value₹5 per share
Lot size115 shares
Total issue size1,68,00,000 shares
₹218.40 Cr
Fresh issue1,68,00,000 shares
₹218.40 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · Mainboard
Listing atBSE, NSE
Market cap≈ ₹835.53 Cr
Promoter holding84.91% → 62.71%
Lead managerChoice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

SRIT India IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹130.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1115₹14,950
Retail (max)131,495₹1,94,350
sHNI (min)141,610₹2,09,300
sHNI (max)667,590₹9,86,700
bHNI (min)677,705₹10,01,650
Who gets what

SRIT India IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Anchor investors50,40,00030%—
QIB (ex-anchor)33,60,00020%—
NII (HNI)25,20,00015%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)16,79,23010%1,043
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)8,40,4205%522
Retail58,80,00035%51,130
Total1,68,00,000100%
Retail is 63.70× subscribed. With 51,130 retail slots, allotment is by lottery: roughly 1 in 64 retail applicants may get a lot (indicative only).
Company Financials

SRIT India Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31. Restated consolidated.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹282.22 Cr282PAT FY24: ₹29.08 Cr29.1FY24Revenue FY25: ₹400.50 Cr401PAT FY25: ₹33.60 Cr33.6FY25Revenue FY26: ₹462.54 Cr463PAT FY26: ₹43.29 Cr43.3FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue282.22400.50462.54+15.5%
EBITDA40.9949.8164.77+30.0%
Profit after tax29.0833.6043.29+28.8%
Total assets428.96496.64614.16+23.7%
Net worth80.4793.17193.27+107.4%
Reserves & surplus53.5272.93169.54+132.5%
Total borrowing22.2851.3036.15−29.5% ✓
Revenue grew ~28% a year over FY24-FY26 and profit ~22% a year. Net worth doubled in FY26 and borrowings fell, but receivables have risen sharply, which is typical of government project work.
Valuation

SRIT India IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison

At the upper band of ₹130. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹9.12
EPS post-IPO
₹6.74
P/E pre-IPO
14.3×
P/E post-IPO
19.3×
Returns & margins
ROE
30.23%
ROCE
28.79%
RoNW
30.23%
PAT margin
9.62%
EBITDA margin
14.39%
Price / Book
3.19×
Market cap
₹836 Cr
Debt / Equity
0.23×

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EP/BRoNW
SRIT India14.3×3.19×30.23%
Mastek12.5×1.69×14.80%
RailTel Corporation24.0×3.70×16.20%
Protean eGov Technologies19.8×1.84×9.60%
Allied Digital Services15.5×4.57×5.80%
Aurionpro Solutions18.6×2.19×13.00%
At ~19× post-issue earnings SRIT sits in the middle of its listed peers (about 12-24×) while reporting a much higher ~30% RoNW. The peers are larger and not exact matches, so the comparison is only a rough guide.
Company & Offer

About SRIT India

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 26 yearsIT/ITeS track record · Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • 3 verticalsHealthcare, e-governance, telecom & broadband
  • ₹1,204.72 CrOrder book as of June 30, 2026
  • CMMI Level 5Plus ISO 27001; 177 permanent employees (June 30, 2026)

Promoters & holding

Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar, Martin Poovakkulam Chacko

Pre-issue84.91%
Post-issue62.71%

Objects of the issue

Capital expenditure for modernisation / redevelopment of existing products₹12.86 Cr
Working capital requirements₹124 Cr
Unidentified acquisitions, strategic initiatives and general corporate purposesBalance

Anchor investors

Raised
₹65.52 Cr
Investors
9
Anchor price
₹130
Domestic MFs
15.26%

Allotted Sep 25, 2026 · 50,40,000 shares. Participants include Taurus Ethical Fund, Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund, Founders Collective Fund and Saint Capital Fund. Lock-in: 50% until Oct 30, 2026, the rest until Dec 29, 2026.

IPOSignal Review

SRIT India IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

66out of 100
Proceed with Caution · Strong Returns, Govt-Heavy
Confidence: 70% (Medium)
Score breakdown
Financial health18/25
Valuation13/20
Business quality8/15
Industry growth7/10
Management6/10
Governance6/10
Subscription7/7
Sentiment1/3
GMP is not part of the score.

Our view: Fast revenue and profit growth, a ~30% ROE, low debt and a large order book are clear positives. The concerns are heavy reliance on government contracts and a few customers, rising receivables, and a thin anchor book with little long-only money.

Strengths
  • Revenue grew from ₹282 Cr (FY24) to ₹463 Cr (FY26), and profit from ₹29 Cr to ₹43 Cr.
  • High returns on capital: ~30% ROE and ~29% ROCE, with debt/equity of just 0.23.
  • Order book of ~₹1,205 Cr (June 2026), about 2.6× FY26 revenue, gives visibility.
  • 26-year track record with CMMI Level 5 certification and work across healthcare, e-governance and telecom.
  • Entirely a fresh issue, so all money goes into the company, mainly for working capital.
Risks
  • Most revenue comes from government bodies, and the top ten customers make up about 91% of revenue.
  • Wins work through competitive tenders, so revenue can be lumpy and margins can be squeezed.
  • Trade receivables have risen sharply (~₹235 Cr), tying up cash; contingent liabilities are ~₹63 Cr.
  • Part of the proceeds is for unidentified acquisitions, which gives the company broad discretion.
  • Thin anchor book: 9 investors, only one mutual fund and no insurers.
Post-Listing Check

SRIT India Listing Performance Updates after Oct 6

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.

Issue price
₹130
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our call
Proceed with Caution
Allotment & Contacts

SRIT India IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Oct 1. Check it with your PAN or application number.

KFin Technologies Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
040-79615565
Email
compliance.corp@kfintech.com
Website
www.kfintech.com
Check allotment status →

SRIT India Ltd.

Company
Address
SRIT House, #113/1B, ITPL Main Road, Kundalahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037
Phone
+91-80419 51999
Email
cs.nidhi@sritindia.com
Website
sritindia.com
FAQs

SRIT India IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is SRIT India IPO?

SRIT India IPO is a ₹218.40 Cr Mainboard book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE and NSE.

What is SRIT India IPO GMP today?

As of Oct 2 · 11:45 AM IST, the grey market premium is ₹44 (≈33.8%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹174. The GMP has ranged ₹11 – 44 since Sep 24. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.

What is the price band of SRIT India IPO?

The price band is ₹123 – ₹130 per equity share of face value ₹5.

What is the lot size of SRIT India IPO?

The minimum lot is 115 shares. Retail investors can apply for 1 to 13 lots (115 to 1,495 shares).

What is the minimum investment for SRIT India IPO?

The minimum retail investment is ₹14,950 (115 shares at ₹130). The maximum retail application is ₹1,94,350 (13 lots).

When does SRIT India IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 28, 2026 and closes on Sep 30, 2026.

What is the allotment date of SRIT India IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 1, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 5, 2026.

When will SRIT India IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Oct 6, 2026 on BSE and NSE.

What is SRIT India IPO subscription status?

At close (Sep 30 · 5:48 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 125.16× overall — QIB 91.84×, bHNI 355.80×, sHNI 227.37×, Retail 63.70×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of SRIT India IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 14.3× pre-issue and 19.3× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹835.53 Cr. Listed peers include Mastek (12.5×) and RailTel Corporation (24.0×).

Should I apply for SRIT India IPO?

IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Strong Returns, Govt-Heavy (66/100). Fast revenue and profit growth, a ~30% ROE, low debt and a large order book are clear positives. The concerns are heavy reliance on government contracts and a few customers, rising receivables, and a thin anchor book with little long-only money. This is research, not investment advice.

How to check SRIT India IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar KFin Technologies Ltd.'s site (ipostatus.kfintech.com), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of SRIT India IPO?

The registrar is KFin Technologies Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review