Coreintegra Consulting IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Coreintegra Consulting IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 2,67,200 | 8,01,600 | 4,01,600 | 12,03,200 | 12,06,400 | 26,76,800 |
| Day 1 · Sep 23 | 1.05× | 0.00× | 0.07× | 0.02× | 0.06× | 0.14× |
| Day 2 · Sep 24 | 1.05× | 0.42× | 0.90× | 0.58× | 0.32× | 0.51× |
| Day 3 · Sep 25 | 1.05× | 1.30× | 2.14× | 1.58× | 1.42× | 1.45× |
Coreintegra Consulting IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 23 – 25, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹74 – 78 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 1,600 shares |
| Total issue size | 28,19,200 shares ₹21.99 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 28,19,200 shares ₹21.99 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | NSE SME |
| Promoter holding | 93.04% → 68.03% |
| Lead manager | Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Pvt. Ltd. |
| Market maker | Rikhav Securities Ltd. |
| Registrar | Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Coreintegra Consulting IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹78.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 3,200 | ₹2,49,600 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 3,200 | ₹2,49,600 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 4,800 | ₹3,74,400 |
| sHNI (max) | 8 | 12,800 | ₹9,98,400 |
| bHNI (min) | 9 | 14,400 | ₹11,23,200 |
Coreintegra Consulting IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 1,42,400 | 5.1% | — |
| QIB | 2,67,200 | 9.5% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 12,03,200 | 42.7% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 8,01,600 | 28.4% | 167 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 4,01,600 | 14.2% | 83 |
| Individual investors | 12,06,400 | 42.8% | 754 |
| Total | 28,19,200 | 100% |
Coreintegra Consulting Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 368.44 | 404.39 | 516.30 | +27.7% |
| Profit after tax | 4.94 | 3.46 | 4.51 | +30.3% |
| Total assets | 49.96 | 56.80 | 68.51 | +20.6% |
| Net worth | 19.43 | 22.89 | 27.41 | +19.7% |
| Reserves & surplus | 19.42 | 22.88 | 19.74 | −13.7% |
Coreintegra Consulting IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹78. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coreintegra Consulting | 13.3× | — | 17.94% |
| TeamLease Services | 28.0× | 2.92× | 13.55% |
| Quess Corp | 87.7× | 3.45× | 19.05% |
About Coreintegra Consulting
Business profile from the RHP.
- 2009Incorporated · head office in Mumbai
- 600+ clientsAcross 30+ industries
- 1,500+ locationsClient sites served via 7 branch offices
- 12,166 peopleEmployed as of Aug 31, 2026 (incl. deployed staff)
Promoters & holding
Sriram Natarajan, Sangeetha Sriram, Gaurav Bali
Objects of the issue
Coreintegra Consulting IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: A growing HR-services and staffing firm with 600+ clients and its own HR-tech platforms, priced well below listed peers at ~18× post-issue earnings. But margins are wafer-thin (~1% EBITDA), profit has been flat to volatile, and the issue closed only 1.45× subscribed.
- Revenue up ~18% a year (FY24–26) to ₹516 Cr, from 600+ clients across 30+ industries.
- Priced well below listed staffing peers: ~18× post-issue earnings vs TeamLease (~28×) and Quess (~88×).
- Own HR-tech and reg-tech platforms (CoreX, Core Pay, Ctrl-F, Core-PFT) sit on top of its staffing and compliance services.
- New labour codes and formalisation push companies to outsource payroll and compliance.
- Entirely a fresh issue, promoters keep ~68%, and the QIB portion is already fully subscribed (1.05×).
- Wafer-thin margins: EBITDA ~1.2% and profit ~0.9% of revenue, so small cost changes can wipe out profit.
- Volatile profit: ₹4.9 Cr in FY24, ₹3.5 Cr in FY25 and ₹4.5 Cr in FY26, despite rising revenue.
- Staffing is competitive and working-capital heavy, and debt and cash-flow figures weren't available.
- Most of the IPO money goes to IT upgrades and leadership hiring (~₹17.5 Cr) rather than assets that directly generate revenue.
- Modest demand: the issue closed just 1.45× subscribed (individual investors 1.42×) and a high SME minimum of ₹2,49,600 for 2 lots.
Coreintegra Consulting Listing Performance Updates after Sep 30
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Coreintegra Consulting IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Sep 28. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 022-41343255
- newissue@purvashare.com
Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.
- Address
- Vinmar House, A-41 MIDC Road No. 2, Marol, Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
- Phone
- 022-69034100
- contact@coreintegra.com
- Website
- coreintegra.com
Coreintegra Consulting IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
Coreintegra Consulting IPO is a ₹21.99 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on NSE SME.
What is the price band of Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
The price band is ₹74 – ₹78 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
The minimum lot is 1,600 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (3,200 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,49,600 (3,200 shares at ₹78).
When does Coreintegra Consulting IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 23, 2026 and closes on Sep 25, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 28, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 29, 2026.
When will Coreintegra Consulting IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Sep 30, 2026 on NSE SME.
What is Coreintegra Consulting IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 25 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 1.45× overall — QIB 1.05×, bHNI 1.30×, sHNI 2.14×, Individual 1.42×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 13.3× pre-issue and 18.1× post-issue. Listed peers include TeamLease Services (28.0×) and Quess Corp (87.7×).
Should I apply for Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Cheap vs Peers, Thin Margins (64/100). A growing HR-services and staffing firm with 600+ clients and its own HR-tech platforms, priced well below listed peers at ~18× post-issue earnings. But margins are wafer-thin (~1% EBITDA), profit has been flat to volatile, and the issue closed only 1.45× subscribed. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Coreintegra Consulting IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.'s site (www.purvashare.com/investor-service/ipo-query), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Coreintegra Consulting IPO?
The registrar is Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is Rikhav Securities Ltd..