Updated Sep 29 · 6:16 PM IST

Pooja Logistics IPO

Closed · lists Sep 30 SMEBook BuiltNSE SMESep 23 – 25, 2026

Pooja Logistics (est. 2011, New Delhi) provides temperature-controlled road transport across India using refrigerated trucks ('reefers'). It carries confectionery and bakery goods, dairy, frozen and fresh food for QSRs, pharmaceuticals and vaccines, and e-commerce groceries, with a fleet of 424+ GPS-enabled vehicles as of March 31, 2026.

Price Band
₹109 – 115
per share
Min. Investment
₹2,76,000
2 lots · 2,400 shares
Issue Size
₹44.23 Cr
Entirely fresh issue
Lot Size
1,200 shares
₹1,38,000 per lot
Subscription
3.19×
final
Listing
Sep 30
Allotment Sep 28
67/100
Proceed with Caution
Why? →
IPO Dates

Pooja Logistics IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 23
Opens
Sep 25
Closes
Sep 28
Allotment
Sep 29
Refunds
Today
Sep 29
Demat credit
Today
Sep 30
Listing
Demand

Pooja Logistics IPO Subscription Status

Final · Day 3 · Sep 25 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
2.50×
bHNI (>₹10L)
5.68×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
4.34×
NII total
5.23×
Individual
2.86×
Employee
0.48×
Overall
3.19×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
1,936
as of Day 3
Final: the issue closed 3.19× subscribed on Day 3 (5 PM, Sep 25). QIBs 2.5×, NIIs 5.23× (big HNIs 5.68×, small HNIs 4.34×), individual investors 2.86×.

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalIndividualEmployeeTotal
Shares offered7,14,0003,60,0001,80,0005,40,00012,60,00072,00025,86,000
Day 1 · Sep 230.00×0.35×0.09×0.26×0.57×—0.34×
Day 2 · Sep 240.00×0.51×0.26×0.43×0.76×—0.47×
Day 3 · Sep 252.50×5.68×4.34×5.23×2.86×0.48×3.19×
Issue Details

Pooja Logistics IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 23 – 25, 2026
Price band₹109 – 115 per share
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1,200 shares
Total issue size38,46,000 shares
₹44.23 Cr
Fresh issue38,46,000 shares
₹44.23 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · SME
Listing atNSE SME
Market cap≈ ₹164.27 Cr
Promoter holding93.68% → 68.45%
Lead managerShare India Capital Services Pvt. Ltd.
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
How much to invest

Pooja Logistics IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹115.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual (min)22,400₹2,76,000
Individual (max)22,400₹2,76,000
sHNI (min)33,600₹4,14,000
sHNI (max)78,400₹9,66,000
bHNI (min)89,600₹11,04,000
Who gets what

Pooja Logistics IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Market maker1,98,0005.1%—
Anchor investors10,62,00027.6%—
QIB (ex-anchor)7,14,00018.6%—
NII (HNI)5,40,00014%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)3,60,0009.4%100
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)1,80,0004.7%50
Individual investors12,60,00032.8%525
Employee72,0001.9%—
Total38,46,000100%
Retail is 2.86× subscribed. With 525 retail slots, allotment is by lottery: roughly 1 in 3 retail applicants may get a lot (indicative only).
Company Financials

Pooja Logistics Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹125.14 Cr125PAT FY24: ₹5.73 Cr5.7FY24Revenue FY25: ₹150.49 Cr150PAT FY25: ₹11.02 Cr11.0FY25Revenue FY26: ₹167.77 Cr168PAT FY26: ₹12.34 Cr12.3FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue125.14150.49167.77+11.5%
Profit after tax5.7311.0212.34+12.0%
Total assets59.7870.0698.13+40.1%
Net worth14.8325.8542.31+63.7%
Reserves & surplus14.7315.8531.87+101.1%
Total borrowing31.0329.0039.21+35.2%
Revenue grew ~16% a year and profit more than doubled since FY24, though FY26 profit growth slowed to ~12%. Borrowings rose to ₹39.2 Cr in FY26 as the fleet expanded.
Valuation

Pooja Logistics IPO Valuation

At the upper band of ₹115.

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹7.72
P/E pre-IPO
14.9×
Returns & margins
ROE
54.20%
ROCE
34.47%
RoNW
54.20%
PAT margin
7.41%
EBITDA margin
15.52%
Price / Book
4.45×
Market cap
₹164 Cr
Debt / Equity
1.12×
No listed peers are given. HDFC Sky reports EPS of ₹7.72 and a P/E of ~14.9× at the upper band (basis not stated). At a ₹164 Cr market cap, that is about 13× FY26 profit and ~1× sales, which looks reasonable for a growing, asset-heavy logistics business.
Company & Offer

About Pooja Logistics

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 2011Established · head office in New Delhi
  • 424+ vehiclesGPS-enabled reefer fleet (Mar 31, 2026)
  • 5 sectorsConfectionery, dairy, QSR, pharma & healthcare, e-commerce
  • 101 employeesAs of Jul 31, 2026

Promoters & holding

Deepak Khanna, Anu Khanna

Pre-issue93.68%
Post-issue68.45%

Objects of the issue

Buy additional refrigerated vehicles to expand the fleet
General corporate purposes
IPOSignal Review

Pooja Logistics IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

67out of 100
Proceed with Caution · Solid Growth, Weak Demand
Confidence: 55% (Medium)
Score breakdown
Financial health17/25
Valuation14/20
Business quality11/15
Industry growth8/10
Management8/10
Governance5/10
Subscription3/7
Sentiment1/3
GMP is not part of the score.

Our view: A growing cold-chain logistics firm with rising profits, high returns and issue money going straight into new reefer trucks, at a reasonable ~13–15× earnings. But the business is asset-heavy with debt above equity, net margins are thin, and demand, though it picked up on the final day, closed at a modest 3.19×.

Strengths
  • Steady growth: revenue up ~16% a year to ₹168 Cr, and profit more than doubled from ₹5.7 Cr (FY24) to ₹12.3 Cr.
  • Growing niche: temperature-controlled transport for dairy, pharma, QSR and e-commerce, helped by food-safety rules and quick commerce.
  • High returns: ROCE ~34% and a reported RoNW ~54%.
  • The issue money buys more reefer trucks, which directly adds capacity, and promoters keep ~68%.
  • Reasonable price at roughly 13–15× earnings and ~1× sales.
Risks
  • Asset-heavy and leveraged: borrowings of ₹39.2 Cr and debt about 1.1× equity, with fleet growth needing ongoing capex.
  • Thin net margin (~7.4%), exposed to diesel prices, driver costs and freight rates.
  • Demand only arrived on the final day (0.47× after Day 2, 3.19× at close), and a high SME minimum of ₹2,76,000.
  • Competitive, fragmented trucking market where customer contracts can be short-term.
  • Limited disclosure: no peer comparison, vehicle-purchase amount or cash flow on the sources used, and the fleet size differs between sources (424+ vs 357+).
Post-Listing Check

Pooja Logistics Listing Performance Updates after Sep 30

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.

Issue price
₹115
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our call
Proceed with Caution
Allotment & Contacts

Pooja Logistics IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Sep 28. Check it with your PAN or application number.

Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
011-45121795
Email
investor.ipo@maashitla.com
Check allotment status →

Pooja Logistics Ltd.

Company
Address
4 - Community Centre, Industrial Area, Lawrence Road, New Delhi 110035
Phone
+91 92206 07703
Email
cs.legal@poojalogistics.in
Website
poojalogistics.in
FAQs

Pooja Logistics IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is Pooja Logistics IPO?

Pooja Logistics IPO is a ₹44.23 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on NSE SME.

What is the price band of Pooja Logistics IPO?

The price band is ₹109 – ₹115 per equity share of face value ₹10.

What is the lot size of Pooja Logistics IPO?

The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).

What is the minimum investment for Pooja Logistics IPO?

The minimum individual investment is ₹2,76,000 (2,400 shares at ₹115).

When does Pooja Logistics IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 23, 2026 and closes on Sep 25, 2026.

What is the allotment date of Pooja Logistics IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 28, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 29, 2026.

When will Pooja Logistics IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Sep 30, 2026 on NSE SME.

What is Pooja Logistics IPO subscription status?

At close (Sep 25 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 3.19× overall — QIB 2.50×, bHNI 5.68×, sHNI 4.34×, Individual 2.86×, Employee 0.48×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Pooja Logistics IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 14.9× pre-issue, with a market cap of about ₹164.27 Cr.

Should I apply for Pooja Logistics IPO?

IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Solid Growth, Weak Demand (67/100). A growing cold-chain logistics firm with rising profits, high returns and issue money going straight into new reefer trucks, at a reasonable ~13–15× earnings. But the business is asset-heavy with debt above equity, net margins are thin, and demand, though it picked up on the final day, closed at a modest 3.19×. This is research, not investment advice.

How to check Pooja Logistics IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of Pooja Logistics IPO?

The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Share India Capital Services Pvt. Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review