Pooja Logistics IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Pooja Logistics IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Employee | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 7,14,000 | 3,60,000 | 1,80,000 | 5,40,000 | 12,60,000 | 72,000 | 25,86,000 |
| Day 1 · Sep 23 | 0.00× | 0.35× | 0.09× | 0.26× | 0.57× | — | 0.34× |
| Day 2 · Sep 24 | 0.00× | 0.51× | 0.26× | 0.43× | 0.76× | — | 0.47× |
| Day 3 · Sep 25 | 2.50× | 5.68× | 4.34× | 5.23× | 2.86× | 0.48× | 3.19× |
Pooja Logistics IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 23 – 25, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹109 – 115 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 1,200 shares |
| Total issue size | 38,46,000 shares ₹44.23 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 38,46,000 shares ₹44.23 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | NSE SME |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹164.27 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 93.68% → 68.45% |
| Lead manager | Share India Capital Services Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. |
Pooja Logistics IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹115.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,76,000 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,76,000 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹4,14,000 |
| sHNI (max) | 7 | 8,400 | ₹9,66,000 |
| bHNI (min) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹11,04,000 |
Pooja Logistics IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 1,98,000 | 5.1% | — |
| Anchor investors | 10,62,000 | 27.6% | — |
| QIB (ex-anchor) | 7,14,000 | 18.6% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 5,40,000 | 14% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 3,60,000 | 9.4% | 100 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 1,80,000 | 4.7% | 50 |
| Individual investors | 12,60,000 | 32.8% | 525 |
| Employee | 72,000 | 1.9% | — |
| Total | 38,46,000 | 100% |
Pooja Logistics Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 125.14 | 150.49 | 167.77 | +11.5% |
| Profit after tax | 5.73 | 11.02 | 12.34 | +12.0% |
| Total assets | 59.78 | 70.06 | 98.13 | +40.1% |
| Net worth | 14.83 | 25.85 | 42.31 | +63.7% |
| Reserves & surplus | 14.73 | 15.85 | 31.87 | +101.1% |
| Total borrowing | 31.03 | 29.00 | 39.21 | +35.2% |
Pooja Logistics IPO Valuation
At the upper band of ₹115.
About Pooja Logistics
Business profile from the RHP.
- 2011Established · head office in New Delhi
- 424+ vehiclesGPS-enabled reefer fleet (Mar 31, 2026)
- 5 sectorsConfectionery, dairy, QSR, pharma & healthcare, e-commerce
- 101 employeesAs of Jul 31, 2026
Promoters & holding
Deepak Khanna, Anu Khanna
Objects of the issue
Pooja Logistics IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: A growing cold-chain logistics firm with rising profits, high returns and issue money going straight into new reefer trucks, at a reasonable ~13–15× earnings. But the business is asset-heavy with debt above equity, net margins are thin, and demand, though it picked up on the final day, closed at a modest 3.19×.
- Steady growth: revenue up ~16% a year to ₹168 Cr, and profit more than doubled from ₹5.7 Cr (FY24) to ₹12.3 Cr.
- Growing niche: temperature-controlled transport for dairy, pharma, QSR and e-commerce, helped by food-safety rules and quick commerce.
- High returns: ROCE ~34% and a reported RoNW ~54%.
- The issue money buys more reefer trucks, which directly adds capacity, and promoters keep ~68%.
- Reasonable price at roughly 13–15× earnings and ~1× sales.
- Asset-heavy and leveraged: borrowings of ₹39.2 Cr and debt about 1.1× equity, with fleet growth needing ongoing capex.
- Thin net margin (~7.4%), exposed to diesel prices, driver costs and freight rates.
- Demand only arrived on the final day (0.47× after Day 2, 3.19× at close), and a high SME minimum of ₹2,76,000.
- Competitive, fragmented trucking market where customer contracts can be short-term.
- Limited disclosure: no peer comparison, vehicle-purchase amount or cash flow on the sources used, and the fleet size differs between sources (424+ vs 357+).
Pooja Logistics Listing Performance Updates after Sep 30
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.
Pooja Logistics IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Sep 28. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 011-45121795
- investor.ipo@maashitla.com
Pooja Logistics Ltd.
- Address
- 4 - Community Centre, Industrial Area, Lawrence Road, New Delhi 110035
- Phone
- +91 92206 07703
- cs.legal@poojalogistics.in
- Website
- poojalogistics.in
Pooja Logistics IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Pooja Logistics IPO?
Pooja Logistics IPO is a ₹44.23 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on NSE SME.
What is the price band of Pooja Logistics IPO?
The price band is ₹109 – ₹115 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Pooja Logistics IPO?
The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Pooja Logistics IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,76,000 (2,400 shares at ₹115).
When does Pooja Logistics IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 23, 2026 and closes on Sep 25, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Pooja Logistics IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 28, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 29, 2026.
When will Pooja Logistics IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Sep 30, 2026 on NSE SME.
What is Pooja Logistics IPO subscription status?
At close (Sep 25 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 3.19× overall — QIB 2.50×, bHNI 5.68×, sHNI 4.34×, Individual 2.86×, Employee 0.48×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Pooja Logistics IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 14.9× pre-issue, with a market cap of about ₹164.27 Cr.
Should I apply for Pooja Logistics IPO?
IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Solid Growth, Weak Demand (67/100). A growing cold-chain logistics firm with rising profits, high returns and issue money going straight into new reefer trucks, at a reasonable ~13–15× earnings. But the business is asset-heavy with debt above equity, net margins are thin, and demand, though it picked up on the final day, closed at a modest 3.19×. This is research, not investment advice.
How to check Pooja Logistics IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Pooja Logistics IPO?
The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Share India Capital Services Pvt. Ltd..