Updated Sep 29 · 4:47 PM IST

S.K. Offset IPO

Closed · lists Sep 30 SMEBook BuiltBSE SMESep 23 – 25, 2026

S.K. Offset (incorporated February 2007, Meerut) is an integrated printing and packaging company. It prints books, textbooks, catalogues, magazines and commercial material, makes mono cartons, master cartons and custom packaging, and produces labels, stickers and barcodes, along with packaging design services, from its facilities in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh.

Price Band
₹119 – 125
per share
Min. Investment
₹2,50,000
2 lots · 2,000 shares
Issue Size
₹29.06 Cr
Entirely fresh issue
Lot Size
1,000 shares
₹1,25,000 per lot
Subscription
1.25×
final
Listing
Sep 30
Allotment Sep 28
57/100
Proceed with Caution
Why? →
IPO Dates

S.K. Offset IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 23
Opens
Sep 25
Closes
Sep 28
Allotment
Sep 29
Refunds
Today
Sep 29
Demat credit
Today
Sep 30
Listing
Demand

S.K. Offset IPO Subscription Status

Final · Day 3 · Sep 25 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
2.61×
bHNI (>₹10L)
1.11×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
1.03×
NII total
1.08×
Individual
0.78×
Overall
1.25×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
402
as of Day 3
Final: the issue closed 1.25× subscribed on Day 3 (5 PM, Sep 25). QIBs 2.61×, NIIs 1.08× (big HNIs 1.11×, small HNIs 1.03×), individual investors 0.78×.

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalIndividualTotal
Shares offered3,60,0002,22,0001,11,0003,33,0009,72,00016,65,000
Day 1 · Sep 230.50×0.00×0.00×0.00×0.02×0.12×
Day 2 · Sep 240.50×0.82×0.54×0.73×0.24×0.41×
Day 3 · Sep 252.61×1.11×1.03×1.08×0.78×1.25×
Issue Details

S.K. Offset IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 23 – 25, 2026
Price band₹119 – 125 per share
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1,000 shares
Total issue size23,25,000 shares
₹29.06 Cr
Fresh issue23,25,000 shares
₹29.06 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · SME
Listing atBSE SME
Promoter holding100% → 69.97%
Lead managerComfort Securities Ltd.
Market makerSMC Global Securities Ltd.
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

S.K. Offset IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹125.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual (min)22,000₹2,50,000
Individual (max)22,000₹2,50,000
sHNI (min)33,000₹3,75,000
sHNI (max)88,000₹10,00,000
bHNI (min)99,000₹11,25,000
Who gets what

S.K. Offset IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Market maker1,20,0005.2%—
Anchor investors5,40,00023.2%—
QIB (ex-anchor)3,60,00015.5%—
NII (HNI)3,33,00014.3%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)2,22,0009.5%74
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)1,11,0004.8%37
Individual investors9,72,00041.8%486
Total23,25,000100%
With 402 applications so far against 486 retail slots, every retail applicant would get one lot at the current demand.
Company Financials

S.K. Offset Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹23.31 Cr23PAT FY24: ₹0.72 Cr0.7FY24Revenue FY25: ₹48.65 Cr49PAT FY25: ₹1.54 Cr1.5FY25Revenue FY26: ₹67.00 Cr67PAT FY26: ₹7.48 Cr7.5FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue23.3148.6567.00+37.7%
Profit after tax0.721.547.48+385.7%
Total assets28.8555.7781.76+46.6%
Net worth4.587.2019.78+174.7%
Reserves & surplus3.585.9514.36+141.3%
Total borrowing14.7032.3534.58+6.9%
Revenue nearly tripled in two years, but profit only became meaningful in FY26 (₹7.5 Cr vs ₹0.7–1.5 Cr before). Borrowings (₹34.6 Cr) are still well above net worth (₹19.8 Cr).
Valuation

S.K. Offset IPO Valuation

At the upper band of ₹125.

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹13.80
EPS post-IPO
₹9.66
P/E pre-IPO
9.1×
P/E post-IPO
12.9×
Returns & margins
ROE
37.82%
ROCE
22.91%
RoNW
37.82%
PAT margin
11.22%
EBITDA margin
21.27%
Price / Book
3.42×
Debt / Equity
1.75×
The RHP says there are no directly comparable listed companies. At ~9× pre-issue and ~13× post-issue earnings, the price looks low, but it rests almost entirely on FY26 profits.
Company & Offer

About S.K. Offset

Business profile from the RHP.

  • Feb 2007Incorporated · Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • 3 segmentsPrinting, packaging and labelling, plus design services
  • 111 employeesAs of the RHP date
  • ₹18.7 CrOf the issue earmarked for working capital

Promoters & holding

Pradeep Agarwal, Priyanshu Agarwal, Ayush Agarwal

Pre-issue100.00%
Post-issue69.97%

Objects of the issue

Working capital₹18.66 Cr
Plant & machinery at Meerut (capex)₹2.11 Cr
General corporate purposesBalance

Anchor investors

Raised
₹6.75 Cr
Anchor price
₹125

5,40,000 shares.

IPOSignal Review

S.K. Offset IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

57out of 100
Proceed with Caution · Cheap, but Debt & WC Heavy
Confidence: 50% (Medium)
Score breakdown
Financial health17/25
Valuation13/20
Business quality6/15
Industry growth6/10
Management8/10
Governance4/10
Subscription2/7
Sentiment1/3
GMP is not part of the score.

Our view: A fast-growing printing and packaging company with ~21% EBITDA margins, priced low at ~13× post-issue earnings. But profit only took off in FY26, debt is 1.75× equity, most of the issue funds working capital rather than capacity, and the issue closed only 1.25× subscribed, with individual investors at 0.78×.

Strengths
  • Fast growth: revenue nearly tripled in two years (₹23.3 Cr → ₹67.0 Cr) and profit rose to ₹7.5 Cr.
  • Integrated printing, packaging and labelling under one roof, plus design services.
  • Low valuation: ~9× pre-issue and ~13× post-issue earnings.
  • Healthy margins for the sector: EBITDA ~21% and ROE ~38%.
  • Entirely a fresh issue, and promoters keep ~70%.
Risks
  • The profit jump is concentrated in FY26 (PAT ~5×); earlier years earned only ₹0.7–1.5 Cr.
  • High debt: borrowings of ₹34.6 Cr against net worth of ₹19.8 Cr (D/E ~1.75).
  • About ₹18.7 Cr of the ₹29 Cr issue goes to working capital, and only ₹2.1 Cr to new machinery.
  • Printing and packaging is competitive and fragmented, and there are no listed peers to benchmark against.
  • Weak demand: the issue closed just 1.25× subscribed, with the individual portion undersubscribed (0.78×) and an SME minimum of ₹2,50,000 for 2 lots.
Post-Listing Check

S.K. Offset Listing Performance Updates after Sep 30

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.

Issue price
₹125
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our call
Proceed with Caution
Allotment & Contacts

S.K. Offset IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Sep 28. Check it with your PAN or application number.

Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
011-45121795
Email
ipo@maashitla.com
Check allotment status →

S.K. Offset Ltd.

Company
Address
15, Sports Complex Enclave, Delhi Road, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 250002
Phone
+91 92582 06919
Email
compliance@skoffset.com
Website
skoffset.com
FAQs

S.K. Offset IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is S.K. Offset IPO?

S.K. Offset IPO is a ₹29.06 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.

What is the price band of S.K. Offset IPO?

The price band is ₹119 – ₹125 per equity share of face value ₹10.

What is the lot size of S.K. Offset IPO?

The minimum lot is 1,000 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,000 shares).

What is the minimum investment for S.K. Offset IPO?

The minimum individual investment is ₹2,50,000 (2,000 shares at ₹125).

When does S.K. Offset IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 23, 2026 and closes on Sep 25, 2026.

What is the allotment date of S.K. Offset IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 28, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 29, 2026.

When will S.K. Offset IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Sep 30, 2026 on BSE SME.

What is S.K. Offset IPO subscription status?

At close (Sep 25 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 1.25× overall — QIB 2.61×, bHNI 1.11×, sHNI 1.03×, Individual 0.78×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of S.K. Offset IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 9.1× pre-issue and 12.9× post-issue.

Should I apply for S.K. Offset IPO?

IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Cheap, but Debt & WC Heavy (57/100). A fast-growing printing and packaging company with ~21% EBITDA margins, priced low at ~13× post-issue earnings. But profit only took off in FY26, debt is 1.75× equity, most of the issue funds working capital rather than capacity, and the issue closed only 1.25× subscribed, with individual investors at 0.78×. This is research, not investment advice.

How to check S.K. Offset IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of S.K. Offset IPO?

The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Comfort Securities Ltd.. The market maker is SMC Global Securities Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review