Updated Sep 25 · 6:30 PM IST

Robokidz Eduventures IPO

Closed · lists Sep 28 SMEBook BuiltBSE SMESep 21 – 23, 2026

Robokidz Eduventures (est. 2014, Pune) is an edtech company offering robotics, AI, coding, electronics and STEM learning for K-12 students. It sets up school labs, runs the Young Engineers Garage subscription programme, STEM workshops and bootcamps, franchised Young Engineers Academy centres, teacher training, digital platforms and learning kits across India.

Price Band
₹100 – 106
per share
Min. Investment
₹2,54,400
2 lots · 2,400 shares
Issue Size
₹31.09 Cr
Entirely fresh issue
GMP
₹65 UNOFFICIAL
≈61.3% · est. ₹171
Subscription
833.64×
final
Listing
Sep 28
Allotment Sep 24
66/100
Proceed with Caution
Why? →
IPO Dates

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 21
Opens
Sep 23
Closes
Sep 24
Allotment
Sep 25
Refunds
Today
Sep 25
Demat credit
Today
Sep 28
Listing
Grey Market

Robokidz Eduventures IPO GMP Today

Updated Sep 25 · 2:00 PM IST

Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.

GMP today
₹65
▲ ₹15 since last update
GMP %
61.3%
on upper band ₹106
Est. listing
₹171
₹106 + ₹65
Range
₹15 – 65
since Sep 14
GMP trend 19 updates · Sep 14 – Sep 25
₹0₹20₹40₹60₹80Sep 14, 11:59 PM: ₹20Sep 15, 11:59 PM: ₹15Sep 16, 11:59 PM: ₹24Sep 17, 11:59 PM: ₹25Sep 18, 11:59 PM: ₹25Sep 20, 11:59 PM: ₹20Sep 21, 11:59 PM: ₹28Sep 22, 4:00 PM: ₹30Sep 22, 11:59 PM: ₹30Sep 23, 6:30 AM: ₹38Sep 23, 11:00 AM: ₹45Sep 23, 1:00 PM: ₹50Sep 23, 1:45 PM: ₹55Sep 23, 3:30 PM: ₹58Sep 23, 11:59 PM: ₹58Sep 24, 6:00 AM: ₹50Sep 24, 9:45 PM: ₹50Sep 25, 5:30 AM: ₹50Sep 25, 2:00 PM: ₹65Sep 14Sep 17Sep 20Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25₹65 now
Full GMP history (19 updates)
Date & time (IST)GMPChangeGMP %Est. listing
Sep 25, 2026 · 2:00 PM₹65+₹1561.3%₹171
Sep 25, 2026 · 5:30 AM₹50₹047.2%₹156
Sep 24, 2026 · 9:45 PM₹50₹047.2%₹156
Sep 24, 2026 · 6:00 AM₹50−₹847.2%₹156
Sep 23, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹58₹054.7%₹164
Sep 23, 2026 · 3:30 PM₹58+₹354.7%₹164
Sep 23, 2026 · 1:45 PM₹55+₹551.9%₹161
Sep 23, 2026 · 1:00 PM₹50+₹547.2%₹156
Sep 23, 2026 · 11:00 AM₹45+₹742.5%₹151
Sep 23, 2026 · 6:30 AM₹38+₹835.8%₹144
Sep 22, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹30₹028.3%₹136
Sep 22, 2026 · 4:00 PM₹30+₹228.3%₹136
Sep 21, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹28+₹826.4%₹134
Sep 20, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹20−₹518.9%₹126
Sep 18, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹25₹023.6%₹131
Sep 17, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹25+₹123.6%₹131
Sep 16, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹24+₹922.6%₹130
Sep 15, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹15−₹514.2%₹121
Sep 14, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹20—18.9%₹126
!GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It reflects grey-market sentiment only and is not a basis for a decision. Sep 14–23 values are IPOji's last recorded quote for each day. IPOWatch's list showed ₹55 at 7:20 PM on Sep 24.
Demand

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Subscription Status

Final · Day 3 · Sep 23 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
306.73×
bHNI (>₹10L)
1954.86×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
870.44×
NII total
1593.39×
Individual
807.12×
Overall
833.64×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
4,12,639
as of Day 3
The issue is 833.64× subscribed at the end of Day 3 (5:00 PM, Sep 23). QIBs 306.73×, NIIs 1593.39× (big HNIs 1954.86×, small HNIs 870.44×), individual investors 807.12×.

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalIndividualTotal
Shares offered5,53,2002,78,4001,39,2004,17,6009,72,00019,42,800
Day 1 · Sep 210.07×8.19×9.52×8.63×14.81×9.29×
Day 2 · Sep 220.97×120.78×86.12×109.22×98.07×72.82×
Day 3 · Sep 23306.73×1954.86×870.44×1593.39×807.12×833.64×
Issue Details

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 21 – 23, 2026
Price band₹100 – 106 per share
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1,200 shares
Total issue size29,32,800 shares
₹31.09 Cr
Fresh issue29,32,800 shares
₹31.09 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · SME
Listing atBSE SME
Market cap≈ ₹115.11 Cr
Promoter holding72.33% → 52.8%
Lead managerGYR Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
Market makerB.N. Rathi Securities Ltd.
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹106.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual (min)22,400₹2,54,400
Individual (max)22,400₹2,54,400
sHNI (min)33,600₹3,81,600
sHNI (max)78,400₹8,90,400
bHNI (min)89,600₹10,17,600
Who gets what

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Market maker1,62,0005.5%—
Anchor investors8,28,00028.2%—
QIB (ex-anchor)5,53,20018.9%—
NII (HNI)4,17,60014.2%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)2,78,4009.5%77
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)1,39,2004.7%39
Individual9,72,00033.1%405
Total29,32,800100%
Retail is 807.12× subscribed. With 405 retail slots, allotment is by lottery: roughly 1 in 807 retail applicants may get a lot (indicative only).
Company Financials

Robokidz Eduventures Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31. Consolidated.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹38.31 Cr38PAT FY24: ₹2.42 Cr2.4FY24Revenue FY25: ₹59.16 Cr59PAT FY25: ₹4.98 Cr5.0FY25Revenue FY26: ₹93.72 Cr94PAT FY26: ₹10.06 Cr10.1FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue38.3159.1693.72+58.4%
EBITDA4.899.0016.66+85.1%
Profit after tax2.424.9810.06+102.0%
Total assets30.1134.1695.22+178.7%
Net worth4.3810.6120.67+94.8%
Reserves & surplus3.888.8618.02+103.4%
Total borrowing14.2915.3429.80+94.3%
Revenue grew ~56% a year and profit quadrupled to ₹10.1 Cr. But total assets nearly tripled in FY26 (₹34 Cr → ₹95 Cr) and borrowings doubled to ₹29.8 Cr, which points to heavy working capital (school lab projects); check receivables in the prospectus.
Valuation

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Valuation

At the upper band of ₹106.

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹12.69
EPS post-IPO
₹9.26
P/E pre-IPO
8.3×
P/E post-IPO
11.4×
Returns & margins
ROE
56.46%
ROCE
29.64%
RoNW
48.66%
PAT margin
10.79%
EBITDA margin
17.77%
Price / Book
2.97×
Market cap
₹115 Cr
Debt / Equity
1.19×
No listed peers are given. At ~8× pre-issue and ~11× post-issue earnings and ~3× book, the price looks low for the reported growth; the discount reflects small size, a single promoter and a working-capital-heavy balance sheet.
Company & Offer

About Robokidz Eduventures

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 2014Incorporated · Pune, Maharashtra
  • K-12 STEMRobotics, AI, coding, electronics labs for schools
  • 24Employees (Mar 31, 2026)
  • 4 linesLab setups, YEG subscriptions, workshops, YEA franchise centres

Promoters & holding

Sagar Lalit Sanghvi

Pre-issue72.33%
Post-issue52.80%

Objects of the issue

Working capital₹23.46 Cr
Repay / prepay borrowings₹2.20 Cr
General corporate purposesBalance

Anchor investors

Raised
₹8.78 Cr
Anchor price
₹106

Allotted Sep 18, 2026 · 8,28,000 shares.

IPOSignal Review

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

66out of 100
Proceed with Caution · Hot Demand, Stretched Balance Sheet
Confidence: 55% (Medium)
Score breakdown
Financial health17/25
Valuation15/20
Business quality7/15
Industry growth7/10
Management6/10
Governance5/10
Subscription7/7
Sentiment2/3
GMP is not part of the score.

Our view: A fast-growing, profitable school STEM-education business priced at only ~11× post-issue earnings, with record demand (833×) across all categories. But the balance sheet ballooned in FY26 with borrowings doubling, most of the money funds working capital, the team is tiny, and the promoter's stake falls to ~53%.

Strengths
  • Rapid growth: revenue up from ₹38.3 Cr (FY24) to ₹93.7 Cr (FY26) and profit from ₹2.4 Cr to ₹10.1 Cr.
  • High returns: ROE ~56%, RoNW ~49%, EBITDA margin ~18%.
  • Low price for the growth: ~11× post-issue earnings and ~3× book.
  • Exceptional demand: 833.64× overall, 306.73× from QIBs and ~4.13 lakh applications.
  • Tailwind from school STEM and tinkering-lab spending.
Risks
  • Working-capital heavy: total assets nearly tripled in FY26 and ₹23.5 Cr of the ₹31.1 Cr issue goes to working capital.
  • Borrowings doubled to ₹29.8 Cr in FY26 (D/E ~1.19).
  • Small organisation (24 employees) and a single promoter whose stake falls to ~53%.
  • Project revenue from schools can be lumpy and payment cycles slow.
  • SME listing: ₹2,54,400 minimum ticket, thin liquidity; after 833× demand, allotment is a lottery and grey-market prices can swing sharply.
Post-Listing Check

Robokidz Eduventures Listing Performance Updates after Sep 28

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and whether our call was right.

Issue price
₹106
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our call
Proceed with Caution
Allotment & Contacts

Robokidz Eduventures IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Sep 24. Check it with your PAN or application number.

Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
+91-11-45121795-96
Email
investor.ipo@maashitla.com
Check allotment status →

Robokidz Eduventures Ltd.

Company
Address
Plot No. 20, S. No. 90/2, Dhairkar Wasti, Mundhwa, Pune, Maharashtra 411036
Phone
+91 89564 92532
Email
cs@robokidz.co.in
Website
robokidz.co.in
FAQs

Robokidz Eduventures IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

Robokidz Eduventures IPO is a ₹31.09 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.

What is Robokidz Eduventures IPO GMP today?

As of Sep 25 · 2:00 PM IST, the grey market premium is ₹65 (≈61.3%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹171. The GMP has ranged ₹15 – 65 since Sep 14. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.

What is the price band of Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

The price band is ₹100 – ₹106 per equity share of face value ₹10.

What is the lot size of Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).

What is the minimum investment for Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

The minimum individual investment is ₹2,54,400 (2,400 shares at ₹106).

When does Robokidz Eduventures IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 21, 2026 and closes on Sep 23, 2026.

What is the allotment date of Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Sep 24, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Sep 25, 2026.

When will Robokidz Eduventures IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Sep 28, 2026 on BSE SME.

What is Robokidz Eduventures IPO subscription status?

At close (Sep 23 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 833.64× overall — QIB 306.73×, bHNI 1954.86×, sHNI 870.44×, Individual 807.12×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 8.3× pre-issue and 11.4× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹115.11 Cr.

Should I apply for Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

IPOSignal's view is Proceed with Caution · Hot Demand, Stretched Balance Sheet (66/100). A fast-growing, profitable school STEM-education business priced at only ~11× post-issue earnings, with record demand (833×) across all categories. But the balance sheet ballooned in FY26 with borrowings doubling, most of the money funds working capital, the team is tiny, and the promoter's stake falls to ~53%. This is research, not investment advice.

How to check Robokidz Eduventures IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of Robokidz Eduventures IPO?

The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is GYR Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is B.N. Rathi Securities Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review