Acme India Industries IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Acme India Industries IPO GMP Today
Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.
Full GMP history (13 updates)
| Date & time (IST) | GMP | Change | GMP % | Est. listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 · 12:30 PM | ₹45 | −₹5 | 23.0% | ₹241 |
| Oct 7, 2026 · 6:30 PM | ₹50 | +₹5 | 25.5% | ₹246 |
| Oct 7, 2026 · 7:30 AM | ₹45 | ₹0 | 23.0% | ₹241 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 4:15 PM | ₹45 | +₹5 | 23.0% | ₹241 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 3:40 PM | ₹40 | +₹6 | 20.4% | ₹236 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 3:30 PM | ₹34 | +₹2 | 17.3% | ₹230 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 3:20 PM | ₹32 | +₹2 | 16.3% | ₹228 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 3:00 PM | ₹30 | +₹2 | 15.3% | ₹226 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 2:45 PM | ₹28 | +₹3 | 14.3% | ₹224 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 2:15 PM | ₹25 | +₹5 | 12.8% | ₹221 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 10:45 AM | ₹20 | +₹6 | 10.2% | ₹216 |
| Oct 1, 2026 · 11:30 AM | ₹14 | −₹4 | 7.1% | ₹210 |
| Sep 30, 2026 · 7:30 AM | ₹18 | — | 9.2% | ₹214 |
Acme India Industries IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 11,79,000 | 5,90,400 | 2,95,200 | 8,85,600 | 20,64,000 | 41,28,600 |
| Day 1 · Sep 30 | 5.70× | 0.24× | 0.14× | 0.21× | 0.17× | 1.76× |
| Day 2 · Oct 1 | 5.70× | 0.53× | 0.40× | 0.49× | 0.48× | 1.97× |
| Day 3 · Oct 5 | 5.70× | 4.24× | 2.66× | 3.71× | 2.82× | 3.84× |
| Day 4 · Oct 6 | 137.93× | 241.47× | 106.94× | 196.62× | 85.50× | 124.31× |
Acme India Industries IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 30 – Oct 6, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹186 – 196 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 600 shares |
| Total issue size | 62,08,800 shares ₹121.69 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 54,07,200 shares ₹105.98 Cr |
| Offer for sale | 8,01,600 shares ₹15.71 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | BSE SME |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹460.06 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 88.19% → 64.46% |
| Lead manager | Hem Securities Ltd. |
| Market maker | Hem Finlease Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Acme India Industries IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹196.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 1,200 | ₹2,35,200 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 1,200 | ₹2,35,200 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 1,800 | ₹3,52,800 |
| sHNI (max) | 8 | 4,800 | ₹9,40,800 |
| bHNI (min) | 9 | 5,400 | ₹10,58,400 |
Acme India Industries IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 3,14,400 | 5.1% | — |
| Anchor investors | 17,65,800 | 28.4% | — |
| QIB (ex-anchor) | 11,79,000 | 19% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 8,85,600 | 14.3% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 5,90,400 | 9.5% | 328 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 2,95,200 | 4.8% | 164 |
| Individual investors | 20,64,000 | 33.2% | 1,720 |
| Total | 62,08,800 | 100% |
Acme India Industries Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 215.02 | 213.45 | 267.89 | +25.5% |
| EBITDA | 29.57 | 28.76 | 39.82 | +38.5% |
| Profit after tax | 19.21 | 16.46 | 24.36 | +48.0% |
| Total assets | 217.60 | 272.45 | 382.79 | +40.5% |
| Net worth | 35.63 | 55.37 | 103.55 | +87.0% |
| Reserves & surplus | 27.35 | 38.58 | 85.48 | +121.6% |
| Total borrowing | 69.80 | 81.17 | 85.18 | +4.9% |
Acme India Industries IPO Valuation
At the upper band of ₹196.
About Acme India Industries
Business profile from the RHP.
- 2021Incorporated · New Delhi
- 1,610Coaches furnished · 28 turnkey jobs (Jun 30, 2026)
- 16Railway zones served
- 3 + 2Manufacturing plants + mid-life rehab plants
Promoters & holding
Suraj Pandey, Sadhvi Pandey
Objects of the issue
Anchor investors
Allotted Sep 29, 2026 · 17,65,800 shares. Lock-in: 50% until Nov 6, 2026, the rest until Jan 5, 2027.
Acme India Industries IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: The price of ~19× post-issue earnings is modest, returns are healthy and the company has a sizeable track record in railway coach interiors. Against that, revenue was flat in FY25, the business depends almost entirely on Indian Railways tenders, debt is meaningful and the promoter is selling shares. The issue closed 124.31× subscribed overall (QIBs 137.93×).
- Sizeable scale for an SME: FY26 revenue of ₹268 Cr and profit of ₹24.4 Cr, up ~26% and ~48% on FY25.
- Healthy returns (RoE ~31%, RoCE ~23%) with a ~15% EBITDA margin.
- Reasonable price: ~18.9× post-issue earnings and ~3.3× book value.
- Track record of 28 turnkey furnishing jobs (1,610 coaches), 1,888 coaches refurbished and 10,948 toilet upgrades, including work on LHB and Vande Bharat coaches.
- Rides Indian Railways' spending on new coaches and coach modernisation; ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 15085 certified.
- Almost all business comes from Indian Railways tenders, which can be lumpy, delayed or lost on price.
- Growth is uneven: revenue was flat and profit fell in FY25 before the FY26 jump.
- Borrowings of ₹85 Cr (D/E ~0.82) and total assets growing far faster than sales point to heavy working capital needs; ₹79 Cr of the issue goes to working capital and debt repayment rather than new capacity.
- The promoter is selling 8,01,600 shares (~₹15.7 Cr) through the OFS, and holding drops from 88.19% to 64.46%.
- No listed peers to check the price against, and sources disagree on basic facts such as employee count.
- SME listing: trading can be thin after listing, and applications need at least 2 lots (₹2.35 lakh).
Acme India Industries Listing Performance Updates after Oct 9
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.
Acme India Industries IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Oct 7. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 8657578989
- ipo@bigshareonline.com
- Website
- www.bigshareonline.com
Acme India Industries Ltd.
- Address
- Plot No-34, Second Floor, Dwarka Sector 3, New Delhi 110078
- Phone
- +91-11-41642215
- cs@acmeindia.co
- Website
- acmeindia.co
Acme India Industries IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Acme India Industries IPO?
Acme India Industries IPO is a ₹121.69 Cr SME book built issue made up of a fresh issue of ₹105.98 Cr and an offer for sale of ₹15.71 Cr. The shares will list on BSE SME.
What is Acme India Industries IPO GMP today?
As of Oct 8 · 12:30 PM IST, the grey market premium is ₹45 (≈23.0%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹241. The GMP has ranged ₹14 – 50 since Sep 30. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.
What is the price band of Acme India Industries IPO?
The price band is ₹186 – ₹196 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Acme India Industries IPO?
The minimum lot is 600 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (1,200 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Acme India Industries IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,35,200 (1,200 shares at ₹196).
When does Acme India Industries IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 30, 2026 and closes on Oct 6, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Acme India Industries IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 7, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 8, 2026.
When will Acme India Industries IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 9, 2026 on BSE SME.
What is Acme India Industries IPO subscription status?
At the end of Day 4 (Oct 6 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 124.31× overall — QIB 137.93×, bHNI 241.47×, sHNI 106.94×, Individual 85.50×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Acme India Industries IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 14.5× pre-issue and 18.9× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹460.06 Cr.
Should I apply for Acme India Industries IPO?
IPOSignal scores it 59/100 (Mixed Signal), with data confidence Medium (65%). The price of ~19× post-issue earnings is modest, returns are healthy and the company has a sizeable track record in railway coach interiors. Against that, revenue was flat in FY25, the business depends almost entirely on Indian Railways tenders, debt is meaningful and the promoter is selling shares. The issue closed 124.31× subscribed overall (QIBs 137.93×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.
How to check Acme India Industries IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.'s site (ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Acme India Industries IPO?
The registrar is Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Hem Securities Ltd.. The market maker is Hem Finlease Pvt. Ltd..