Updated Oct 7 · 12:55 PM IST

Dove Soft IPO

Closed · lists Oct 8 SMEBook BuiltBSE SMESep 30 – Oct 5, 2026

Dove Soft, incorporated in August 2011 and based in Mumbai, provides cloud-based enterprise communication services: bulk, transactional and OTP SMS, WhatsApp Business API, RCS, voice (IVR, outbound dialer, missed-call alerts) and email, serving clients in telecom, IT, BFSI, retail, e-commerce, healthcare, travel and other sectors.

Price Band
₹104 – 111
per share
Min. Investment
₹2,66,400
2 lots · 2,400 shares
Issue Size
₹73.26 Cr
₹59.1 Cr fresh + ₹14.1 Cr OFS
Lot Size
1,200 shares
₹1,33,200 per lot
Subscription
1.43×
Day 3 · 5:00 PM
Listing
Oct 8
Allotment Oct 6
54/100
Mixed Signal
Why? →
IPO Dates

Dove Soft IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 30
Opens
Oct 5
Closes
Oct 6
Allotment
Oct 7
Refunds
Today
Oct 7
Demat credit
Today
Oct 8
Listing
Demand

Dove Soft IPO Subscription Status

Day 3 · Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
1.00×
bHNI (>₹10L)
2.99×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
0.21×
NII total
2.07×
Individual
0.81×
Overall
1.43×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
1,260
as of Day 3
Final, Oct 5 (IPOji day-wise table, bidding closed at 5 PM): the issue closed 1.43× subscribed overall, ex-anchor. QIBs 1×, NIIs 2.07× (big HNIs 2.99×, small HNIs 0.21×) and individual investors 0.81×. About 1,260 applications were received (IPOji, approximate).

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalIndividualTotal
Shares offered64,80020,48,40010,22,40030,70,80031,34,40062,70,000
Day 1 · Sep 300.00×1.93×0.00×1.29×0.44×0.85×
Day 2 · Oct 11.00×1.93×0.01×1.29×0.55×0.92×
Day 3 · Oct 51.00×2.99×0.21×2.07×0.81×1.43×
Issue Details

Dove Soft IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 30 – Oct 5, 2026
Price band₹104 – 111 per share
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1,200 shares
Total issue size66,00,000 shares
₹73.26 Cr
Fresh issue53,28,000 shares
₹59.14 Cr
Offer for sale12,72,000 shares
₹14.12 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · SME
Listing atBSE SME
Market cap≈ ₹270.69 Cr
Promoter holding74.32% → 53.73%
Lead managerSwastika Investmart Ltd.
Market makerSwastika Investmart Ltd.
RegistrarPurva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

Dove Soft IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹111.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual (min)22,400₹2,66,400
Individual (max)22,400₹2,66,400
sHNI (min)33,600₹3,99,600
sHNI (max)78,400₹9,32,400
bHNI (min)89,600₹10,65,600
Who gets what

Dove Soft IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Market maker3,30,0005%—
QIB64,8001%—
NII (HNI)30,70,80046.5%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)20,48,40031%569
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)10,22,40015.5%284
Individual investors31,34,40047.5%1,306
Total66,00,000100%
With 1,260 applications so far against 1,306 retail slots, every retail applicant would get one lot at the current demand.
Company Financials

Dove Soft Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹119.79 Cr120PAT FY24: ₹10.27 Cr10.3FY24Revenue FY25: ₹188.26 Cr188PAT FY25: ₹16.54 Cr16.5FY25Revenue FY26: ₹274.74 Cr275PAT FY26: ₹23.40 Cr23.4FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue119.79188.26274.74+45.9%
EBITDA14.7724.1332.78+35.8%
Profit after tax10.2716.5423.40+41.5%
Total assets85.56108.99164.40+50.8%
Net worth29.9958.2870.69+21.3%
Reserves & surplus14.8047.0470.18+49.2%
Total borrowing2.542.496.29+152.6%
Revenue rose ~46% in FY26 to ₹274.7 Cr and profit ~41% to ₹23.4 Cr, continuing fast growth since FY24. Margins are thin (profit ~8.5%, EBITDA ~12% of revenue) and borrowings are small at ₹6.3 Cr, but total assets jumped ~51% in FY26 and IPOWatch flags rising trade receivables.
Valuation

Dove Soft IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison

At the upper band of ₹111. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹12.28
EPS post-IPO
₹9.60
P/E pre-IPO
9.0×
P/E post-IPO
11.6×
Returns & margins
ROE
33.12%
PAT margin
8.54%
EBITDA margin
11.96%
Price / Book
3.17×
Market cap
₹271 Cr
Debt / Equity
0.13×

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EP/BRoNWRevenue (₹ Cr)
Dove Soft11.6×3.17×—274.74
Route Mobile Ltd.13.2×—9.72%—
Tanla Platforms Ltd.13.6×—20.46%—
At ₹111 the price is ~11.6× FY26 earnings post-issue (~9× pre-issue) and ~3.2× book, broadly in line with or below listed CPaaS peers Route Mobile and Tanla (~8–14× depending on the source), though those are far larger and not directly comparable.
Company & Offer

About Dove Soft

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 2011Incorporated · Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • ₹274.7 CrFY26 revenue
  • SMS · WhatsApp · Voice · EmailCloud messaging channels
  • 92Employees (Mar 31, 2026)

Promoters & holding

Kurjibhai Rupareliya, Rahul Bhanushali, Sky Occean Infrastructure Ltd.

Pre-issue74.32%
Post-issue53.73%

Objects of the issue

Working capital requirements₹46.00 Cr
General corporate purposesBalance
OFS: goes to selling shareholders, not the company₹14.12 Cr
IPOSignal Review

Dove Soft IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

54out of 100
Mixed Signal
Data confidence: Medium (60%)
Score breakdown
Financial health16/25
Valuation12/20
Business quality7/15
Industry growth7/10
Management5/10
Governance4/10
Subscription2/7
Sentiment1/3
GMP is not part of the score. The score describes the issue; it is not a listing-gain prediction or a recommendation.
Strongest area: Industry growth 7/10Weakest area: Governance 4/10

Our view: Revenue and profit have more than doubled since FY24, debt is low and the post-issue P/E of ~11.6× looks moderate against listed CPaaS peers. Against that, margins are thin in a crowded, price-driven messaging market, receivables are rising, promoters are also selling via OFS and most proceeds go to working capital. The issue closed 1.43× subscribed overall (QIBs 1×).

Strengths
  • Fast growth: revenue went from ₹119.8 Cr (FY24) to ₹274.7 Cr (FY26) and profit from ₹10.3 Cr to ₹23.4 Cr.
  • Low debt: borrowings of ₹6.3 Cr against ₹70.7 Cr net worth (D/E ~0.13).
  • Good returns on equity (~33%) despite thin margins.
  • Post-issue P/E of ~11.6× is moderate next to listed CPaaS peers Route Mobile and Tanla.
  • Multi-channel platform (SMS, WhatsApp, RCS, voice, email) serving clients across many sectors, with a 15-year operating history.
Risks
  • Thin margins (profit ~8.5%, EBITDA ~12%) in a highly competitive, fragmented, price-driven messaging market.
  • Rising trade receivables year on year; IPOWatch also questions whether the FY26 profit jump is sustainable.
  • ₹14.1 Cr of the issue is an offer for sale by promoters, and promoter holding falls from 74.3% to 53.7%.
  • Most of the fresh money (₹46 Cr) goes to working capital, not new capacity or technology.
  • Dependence on telecom operators and platforms such as WhatsApp for delivery and pricing.
  • SME listing: trading can be thin after listing, and applications need at least 2 lots (₹2.66 lakh).
Post-Listing Check

Dove Soft Listing Performance Updates after Oct 8

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.

Issue price
₹111
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our score
54/100
Mixed Signal
Allotment & Contacts

Dove Soft IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Oct 6. Check it with your PAN or application number.

Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
022-41343255
Email
newissue@purvashare.com
Website
www.purvashare.com
Check allotment status →

Dove Soft Ltd.

Company
Address
Office No. 1101, DLH Park, Opp. MTN, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400062
Phone
+91 9321938063
Email
secretarial@dove-soft.com
Website
dovesoft.io
FAQs

Dove Soft IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is Dove Soft IPO?

Dove Soft IPO is a ₹73.26 Cr SME book built issue made up of a fresh issue of ₹59.14 Cr and an offer for sale of ₹14.12 Cr. The shares will list on BSE SME.

What is the price band of Dove Soft IPO?

The price band is ₹104 – ₹111 per equity share of face value ₹10.

What is the lot size of Dove Soft IPO?

The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).

What is the minimum investment for Dove Soft IPO?

The minimum individual investment is ₹2,66,400 (2,400 shares at ₹111).

When does Dove Soft IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 30, 2026 and closes on Oct 5, 2026.

What is the allotment date of Dove Soft IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 6, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 7, 2026.

When will Dove Soft IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Oct 8, 2026 on BSE SME.

What is Dove Soft IPO subscription status?

At the end of Day 3 (Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 1.43× overall — QIB 1.00×, bHNI 2.99×, sHNI 0.21×, Individual 0.81×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Dove Soft IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 9.0× pre-issue and 11.6× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹270.69 Cr. Listed peers include Route Mobile Ltd. (13.2×) and Tanla Platforms Ltd. (13.6×).

Should I apply for Dove Soft IPO?

IPOSignal scores it 54/100 (Mixed Signal), with data confidence Medium (60%). Revenue and profit have more than doubled since FY24, debt is low and the post-issue P/E of ~11.6× looks moderate against listed CPaaS peers. Against that, margins are thin in a crowded, price-driven messaging market, receivables are rising, promoters are also selling via OFS and most proceeds go to working capital. The issue closed 1.43× subscribed overall (QIBs 1×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.

How to check Dove Soft IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.'s site (www.purvashare.com/investor-service/ipo-query), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of Dove Soft IPO?

The registrar is Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Swastika Investmart Ltd.. The market maker is Swastika Investmart Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review