Updated Oct 8 · 6:25 PM IST

TNA Solutions IPO

Closed · lists Oct 9 SMEBook BuiltBSE SMESep 30 – Oct 6, 2026

TNA Solutions, incorporated in September 2021, makes home textile products such as sheet sets, pillow covers, towels, comforters, quilts, dohars and mattress protectors at its unit in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. It mainly manufactures B2B for Indian and overseas retailers, importers and brands, and also sells through e-commerce, wholesalers and its own brand, Ambra Linens.

Price Band
₹66 – 70
per share
Min. Investment
₹2,80,000
2 lots · 4,000 shares
Issue Size
₹37.86 Cr
Entirely fresh issue
GMP
₹0 UNOFFICIAL
≈0.0% · est. ₹70
Subscription
55.28×
Day 4 · 5:00 PM
Listing
Oct 9
Allotment Oct 7
59/100
Mixed Signal
Why? →
IPO Dates

TNA Solutions IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 30
Opens
Oct 6
Closes
Oct 7
Allotment
Oct 8
Refunds
Today
Oct 8
Demat credit
Today
Oct 9
Listing
Grey Market

TNA Solutions IPO GMP Today

Updated Oct 8 · 3:45 PM IST

Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.

GMP today
₹0
▼ ₹2 since last update
GMP %
0.0%
on upper band ₹70
Est. listing
₹70
₹70 + ₹0
Range
₹0 – 5
since Oct 6
GMP trend 6 updates · Oct 6 – Oct 8
₹0₹2₹4₹6Oct 6, 1:30 PM: ₹5Oct 6, 2:30 PM: ₹4Oct 6, 6:00 PM: ₹3Oct 7, 7:30 AM: ₹3Oct 7, 9:00 PM: ₹2Oct 8, 3:45 PM: ₹0Oct 6Oct 7Oct 8₹0 now
Full GMP history (6 updates)
Date & time (IST)GMPChangeGMP %Est. listing
Oct 8, 2026 · 3:45 PM₹0−₹20.0%₹70
Oct 7, 2026 · 9:00 PM₹2−₹12.9%₹72
Oct 7, 2026 · 7:30 AM₹3₹04.3%₹73
Oct 6, 2026 · 6:00 PM₹3−₹14.3%₹73
Oct 6, 2026 · 2:30 PM₹4−₹15.7%₹74
Oct 6, 2026 · 1:30 PM₹5—7.1%₹75
!GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It reflects grey-market sentiment only and is not a basis for a decision. IPOji GMP: timed quotes from IPOji's GMP trend table.
Demand

TNA Solutions IPO Subscription Status

Day 4 · Oct 6 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
35.64×
bHNI (>₹10L)
115.44×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
76.59×
NII total
102.49×
Individual
46.17×
Overall
55.28×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
27,673
as of Day 4
Final, Oct 6 (IPOji day-wise table, bidding closed at 5 PM): the issue closed 55.28× subscribed overall, ex-anchor. QIBs 35.64×, NIIs 102.49× (big HNIs 115.44×, small HNIs 76.59×) and individual investors 46.17×. About 27,673 applications were received (IPOji, approximate).

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalIndividualTotal
Shares offered10,26,0005,16,0002,58,0007,74,00018,00,00036,00,000
Day 1 · Sep 300.00×0.06×0.19×0.10×0.46×0.25×
Day 2 · Oct 14.77×0.61×0.21×0.48×0.64×1.78×
Day 3 · Oct 54.77×2.53×1.81×2.29×2.42×3.06×
Day 4 · Oct 635.64×115.44×76.59×102.49×46.17×55.28×
Issue Details

TNA Solutions IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 30 – Oct 6, 2026
Price band₹66 – 70 per share
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size2,000 shares
Total issue size54,08,000 shares
₹37.86 Cr
Fresh issue54,08,000 shares
₹37.86 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · SME
Listing atBSE SME
Market cap≈ ₹142.86 Cr
Promoter holding68.69% → 50.48%
Lead managerCredora Partners Pvt. Ltd.
Market makerPace Stock Broking Services Pvt. Ltd.
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

TNA Solutions IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹70.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual (min)24,000₹2,80,000
Individual (max)24,000₹2,80,000
sHNI (min)36,000₹4,20,000
sHNI (max)714,000₹9,80,000
bHNI (min)816,000₹11,20,000
Who gets what

TNA Solutions IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Market maker2,72,0005%—
Anchor investors15,36,00028.4%—
QIB (ex-anchor)10,26,00019%—
NII (HNI)7,74,00014.3%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)5,16,0009.5%86
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)2,58,0004.8%43
Individual investors18,00,00033.3%450
Total54,08,000100%
Retail is 46.17× subscribed. With 450 retail slots, allotment is by lottery: roughly 1 in 46 retail applicants may get a lot (indicative only).
Company Financials

TNA Solutions Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹36.32 Cr36PAT FY24: ₹2.69 Cr2.7FY24Revenue FY25: ₹84.13 Cr84PAT FY25: ₹6.66 Cr6.7FY25Revenue FY26: ₹110.45 Cr110PAT FY26: ₹9.58 Cr9.6FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue36.3284.13110.45+31.3%
EBITDA5.1310.2612.68+23.6%
Profit after tax2.696.669.58+43.8%
Total assets24.3357.4794.21+63.9%
Net worth4.9822.8635.94+57.2%
Reserves & surplus3.0720.0132.94+64.6%
Total borrowing11.3825.7346.29+79.9%
Revenue has tripled from ₹36.3 Cr (FY24) to ₹110.5 Cr (FY26) and profit rose to ₹9.6 Cr, but margins are thin (PAT ~9%, EBITDA ~12%). Borrowings have roughly quadrupled to ₹46.3 Cr, above net worth of ₹35.9 Cr, as the business funds growth with debt.
Valuation

TNA Solutions IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison

At the upper band of ₹70. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹6.39
EPS post-IPO
₹4.70
P/E pre-IPO
10.9×
P/E post-IPO
14.9×
Returns & margins
ROE
32.60%
ROCE
42.84%
RoNW
26.67%
PAT margin
9.16%
EBITDA margin
12.12%
Market cap
₹143 Cr
Debt / Equity
1.29×

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EP/BRoNW
TNA Solutions14.9×—26.67%
Faze Three37.4×—6.00%
VTM41.8×—5.18%
At ₹70 the price is ~15× FY26 earnings post-issue, well below the ~37-42× of the two listed textile peers named, which earn far lower returns. The peers are larger and not exact matches, and TNA's thin margins and rising debt explain part of the discount.
Company & Offer

About TNA Solutions

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 2021Incorporated · Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Ambra LinensOwn brand, launched 2022
  • ₹110.5 CrFY26 revenue
  • 193 + 66Staff + contract workers (Jul 31, 2026)

Promoters & holding

Ambuj Jain, Ayush Jain, Tanu Jain

Pre-issue68.69%
Post-issue50.48%

Objects of the issue

Capital expenditure for civil construction of a new manufacturing unit and purchase of plant and machinery₹6.76 Cr
Working capital requirements₹20.00 Cr
General corporate purposesBalance

Anchor investors

Raised
₹10.75 Cr
Anchor price
₹70

Allotted Sep 29, 2026 · 15,36,000 shares. Lock-in: 50% until Nov 6, 2026, the rest until Jan 5, 2027.

IPOSignal Review

TNA Solutions IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

59out of 100
Mixed Signal
Data confidence: Medium (65%)
Score breakdown
Financial health15/25
Valuation13/20
Business quality6/15
Industry growth6/10
Management5/10
Governance5/10
Subscription7/7
Sentiment2/3
GMP is not part of the score. The score describes the issue; it is not a listing-gain prediction or a recommendation.
Strongest area: Valuation 13/20Weakest area: Business quality 6/15

Our view: Revenue has tripled in two years, return ratios are high and the post-issue P/E of ~15× is well below listed textile peers. Against that, margins are thin, borrowings exceed net worth, the company is only five years old in a crowded, export-exposed industry. The issue closed 55.28× subscribed overall (QIBs 35.64×).

Strengths
  • Fast growth: revenue rose from ₹36.3 Cr (FY24) to ₹110.5 Cr (FY26) and profit from ₹2.7 Cr to ₹9.6 Cr.
  • High returns on capital (RoE ~33%, RoCE ~43%) for a manufacturing business.
  • Post-issue P/E of ~15× is well below the ~37-42× of listed peers Faze Three and VTM.
  • Wide home-textile range sold to both domestic and overseas buyers, plus its own brand Ambra Linens and e-commerce sales.
  • Part of the proceeds (₹6.76 Cr) goes to a new manufacturing unit, adding capacity.
Risks
  • Borrowings of ₹46.3 Cr exceed net worth of ₹35.9 Cr (D/E ~1.29) and have roughly quadrupled in two years.
  • Thin margins (PAT ~9%, EBITDA ~12%) leave little room if fabric costs or buyer prices move against it.
  • Young company (incorporated 2021) in a crowded, fragmented industry; B2B work for others' labels gives little pricing power.
  • Export exposure brings currency, tariff and international demand risk, and it relies on third-party fabric suppliers.
  • Most of the ₹37.86 Cr raised (₹20 Cr) goes to working capital, not new capacity.
  • SME listing: trading can be thin after listing, and applications need at least 2 lots (₹2.8 lakh).
Post-Listing Check

TNA Solutions Listing Performance Updates after Oct 9

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.

Issue price
₹70
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our score
59/100
Mixed Signal
Allotment & Contacts

TNA Solutions IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Oct 7. Check it with your PAN or application number.

Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
011-45121795
Email
investor.ipo@maashitla.com
Website
maashitla.com
Check allotment status →

TNA Solutions Ltd.

Company
Address
Survey No. 403/5, Sonvay, Tehsil Mhow, Rao, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 453331
Phone
7317150314
Email
Info@tnasolutions.co.in
Website
tnasolutions.co.in
FAQs

TNA Solutions IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is TNA Solutions IPO?

TNA Solutions IPO is a ₹37.86 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE SME.

What is TNA Solutions IPO GMP today?

As of Oct 8 · 3:45 PM IST, the grey market premium is ₹0 (≈0.0%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹70. The GMP has ranged ₹0 – 5 since Oct 6. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.

What is the price band of TNA Solutions IPO?

The price band is ₹66 – ₹70 per equity share of face value ₹10.

What is the lot size of TNA Solutions IPO?

The minimum lot is 2,000 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (4,000 shares).

What is the minimum investment for TNA Solutions IPO?

The minimum individual investment is ₹2,80,000 (4,000 shares at ₹70).

When does TNA Solutions IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 30, 2026 and closes on Oct 6, 2026.

What is the allotment date of TNA Solutions IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 7, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 8, 2026.

When will TNA Solutions IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Oct 9, 2026 on BSE SME.

What is TNA Solutions IPO subscription status?

At the end of Day 4 (Oct 6 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 55.28× overall — QIB 35.64×, bHNI 115.44×, sHNI 76.59×, Individual 46.17×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of TNA Solutions IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 10.9× pre-issue and 14.9× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹142.86 Cr. Listed peers include Faze Three (37.4×) and VTM (41.8×).

Should I apply for TNA Solutions IPO?

IPOSignal scores it 59/100 (Mixed Signal), with data confidence Medium (65%). Revenue has tripled in two years, return ratios are high and the post-issue P/E of ~15× is well below listed textile peers. Against that, margins are thin, borrowings exceed net worth, the company is only five years old in a crowded, export-exposed industry. The issue closed 55.28× subscribed overall (QIBs 35.64×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.

How to check TNA Solutions IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of TNA Solutions IPO?

The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Credora Partners Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt. Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review