Eventions IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Eventions IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Individual | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | 1,62,000 | 7,02,000 | 3,49,200 | 10,51,200 | 18,55,200 | 30,68,400 |
| Day 1 · Sep 30 | 19.89× | 0.00× | 0.01× | 0.00× | 0.02× | 1.06× |
| Day 2 · Oct 1 | 26.18× | 0.03× | 0.13× | 0.06× | 0.65× | 1.80× |
| Day 3 · Oct 5 | 26.18× | 0.55× | 0.92× | 0.67× | 1.38× | 2.45× |
Eventions IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 30 – Oct 5, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹112 – 118 per share |
| Face value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot size | 1,200 shares |
| Total issue size | 32,30,400 shares ₹38.12 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 32,30,400 shares ₹38.12 Cr |
| Issue type | Book Built · SME |
| Listing at | NSE SME |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹143.77 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 99.96% → 73.46% |
| Lead manager | Corporate Professionals Capital Pvt. Ltd. |
| Market maker | Aftertrade Broking Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Mudra RTA Ventures Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Eventions IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹118.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual (min) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,83,200 |
| Individual (max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,83,200 |
| sHNI (min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹4,24,800 |
| sHNI (max) | 7 | 8,400 | ₹9,91,200 |
| bHNI (min) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹11,32,800 |
Eventions IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market maker | 1,62,000 | 5% | — |
| QIB | 1,62,000 | 5% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 10,51,200 | 32.5% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 7,02,000 | 21.7% | 195 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 3,49,200 | 10.8% | 97 |
| Individual investors | 18,55,200 | 57.4% | 773 |
| Total | 32,30,400 | 100% |
Eventions Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87.29 | 88.02 | 100.62 | +14.3% |
| EBITDA | 4.13 | 7.09 | 10.19 | +43.7% |
| Profit after tax | 3.29 | 5.13 | 7.72 | +50.5% |
| Total assets | 29.00 | 23.77 | 50.63 | +113.0% |
| Net worth | 4.73 | 9.86 | 18.13 | +83.9% |
| Reserves & surplus | 4.72 | 9.85 | 9.18 | −6.8% |
| Total borrowing | 2.01 | 3.57 | 9.44 | +164.4% |
Eventions IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹118. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW | Revenue (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventions | 18.6× | 5.64× | 55.16% | 100.62 |
| Mach Conferences & Events | 22.4× | — | — | — |
| E-Factor Experiences | 11.0× | — | — | — |
About Eventions
Business profile from the RHP.
- 2020Incorporated · Gurugram, Haryana
- ₹100.6 CrRevenue FY26
- 9+Countries with events (Europe, Middle East, Asia)
- 35Employees (Mar 31, 2026)
Promoters & holding
Cristoo Arora, Ravi Rajak, Kirat Ahluwalia
Objects of the issue
Eventions IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: Profit has more than doubled in two years, returns on equity are high and the asset-light model needs little capital. Against that, revenue barely grew until FY26, margins are thin, borrowings and receivables have climbed, over 90% of revenue is MICE, and at ~5.6× book the price leans on one strong year. The issue closed 2.45× subscribed overall (QIBs 26.18×).
- Profit rose from ₹3.3 Cr (FY24) to ₹7.7 Cr (FY26) on revenue of ₹100.6 Cr.
- High returns on capital (RoE ~55%, RoCE ~49%) from an asset-light model that uses partners for venues, travel and production.
- End-to-end MICE services with events run in India and abroad, including Europe, the Middle East and Asia-Pacific.
- Post-issue P/E of ~18.6× sits between the two listed peers named (~11× and ~22×).
- Promoters keep ~73.5% after the issue, and part of the money (₹7 Cr) goes to cutting debt.
- Revenue was flat in FY24-FY25 (~₹88 Cr) and grew ~14% in FY26; IPOWatch flags the FY26 profit jump just before the IPO.
- Thin margins (PAT ~7.7%, EBITDA ~10%) leave little room if corporate event budgets are cut.
- Borrowings rose from ₹3.6 Cr to ₹9.4 Cr in FY26, and trade receivables of ~₹29.9 Cr are large next to ₹18 Cr of net worth.
- Over 90% of revenue comes from MICE, a competitive and fragmented field that depends on corporate spending.
- Priced at ~5.6× book value; most of the money raised goes to working capital, not new capacity.
- SME listing: trading can be thin after listing, and applications need at least 2 lots (₹2.83 lakh).
Eventions Listing Performance Updates after Oct 8
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.
Eventions IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Oct 6. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Mudra RTA Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 9870297591 / 9870297592
- ipo@mudrarta.com
- Website
- mudrarta.com
Eventions Ltd.
- Address
- Plot No. 108, Sector 44, Institutional, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
- Phone
- 9871822880
- compliance@eventions.in
- Website
- eventions.in
Eventions IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Eventions IPO?
Eventions IPO is a ₹38.12 Cr SME book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on NSE SME.
What is the price band of Eventions IPO?
The price band is ₹112 – ₹118 per equity share of face value ₹10.
What is the lot size of Eventions IPO?
The minimum lot is 1,200 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (2,400 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Eventions IPO?
The minimum individual investment is ₹2,83,200 (2,400 shares at ₹118).
When does Eventions IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 30, 2026 and closes on Oct 5, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Eventions IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 6, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 7, 2026.
When will Eventions IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 8, 2026 on NSE SME.
What is Eventions IPO subscription status?
At the end of Day 3 (Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.45× overall — QIB 26.18×, bHNI 0.55×, sHNI 0.92×, Individual 1.38×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Eventions IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 13.7× pre-issue and 18.6× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹143.77 Cr. Listed peers include Mach Conferences & Events (22.4×) and E-Factor Experiences (11.0×).
Should I apply for Eventions IPO?
IPOSignal scores it 50/100 (Mixed Signal), with data confidence Medium (60%). Profit has more than doubled in two years, returns on equity are high and the asset-light model needs little capital. Against that, revenue barely grew until FY26, margins are thin, borrowings and receivables have climbed, over 90% of revenue is MICE, and at ~5.6× book the price leans on one strong year. The issue closed 2.45× subscribed overall (QIBs 26.18×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.
How to check Eventions IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Mudra RTA Ventures Pvt. Ltd.'s site (mudrarta.com), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Eventions IPO?
The registrar is Mudra RTA Ventures Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Corporate Professionals Capital Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is Aftertrade Broking Pvt. Ltd..