Updated Oct 7 · 12:55 PM IST

EverestIMS Technologies IPO

Closed · lists Oct 8 SMEBook BuiltBSE SMESep 29 – Oct 5, 2026

EverestIMS Technologies, incorporated in April 2017 and based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, sells IT operations and service management software under the Infraon brand (flagship platform Infraon Infinity), covering ITSM, infrastructure and network monitoring, AIOps, asset management and telecom OSS. It delivers through SaaS and on-premise deployments, selling directly and via channel partners.

Price Band
₹80 – 85
per share
Min. Investment
₹2,72,000
2 lots · 3,200 shares
Issue Size
₹48.46 Cr
₹39.1 Cr fresh + ₹9.4 Cr OFS
GMP
₹42 UNOFFICIAL
≈49.4% · est. ₹127
Subscription
294.29×
Day 4 · 5:00 PM
Listing
Oct 8
Allotment Oct 6
66/100
Strong Signal
Why? →
IPO Dates

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 29
Opens
Oct 5
Closes
Oct 6
Allotment
Oct 7
Refunds
Today
Oct 7
Demat credit
Today
Oct 8
Listing
Grey Market

EverestIMS Technologies IPO GMP Today

Updated Oct 7 · 11:15 AM IST

Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.

GMP today
₹42
▲ ₹5 since last update
GMP %
49.4%
on upper band ₹85
Est. listing
₹127
₹85 + ₹42
Range
₹15 – 42
since Oct 3
GMP trend 5 updates · Oct 3 – Oct 7
₹0₹20₹40₹60Oct 3, 11:59 PM: ₹15Oct 4, 11:59 PM: ₹15Oct 5, 11:59 PM: ₹37Oct 6, 11:59 PM: ₹37Oct 7, 11:15 AM: ₹42Oct 3Oct 4Oct 5Oct 6Oct 7₹42 now
Full GMP history (5 updates)
Date & time (IST)GMPChangeGMP %Est. listing
Oct 7, 2026 · 11:15 AM₹42+₹549.4%₹127
Oct 6, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹37₹043.5%₹122
Oct 5, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹37+₹2243.5%₹122
Oct 4, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹15₹017.6%₹100
Oct 3, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹15—17.6%₹100
!GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It reflects grey-market sentiment only and is not a basis for a decision. IPOji GMP. Rows stamped 11:59 PM are IPOji's day-wise history, which gives a date only (end-of-day value); other rows are IPOji's timed quotes.
Demand

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Subscription Status

Day 4 · Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
148.63×
bHNI (>₹10L)
658.24×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
330.39×
NII total
548.96×
Individual
268.29×
Overall
294.29×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
2,04,098
as of Day 4
Final, Oct 5 (IPOji day-wise table, bidding closed at 5 PM): the issue closed 294.29× subscribed overall, ex-anchor. QIBs 148.63×, NIIs 548.96× (big HNIs 658.24×, small HNIs 330.39×) and individual investors 268.29×. About 204,098 applications were received (IPOji, approximate).

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalIndividualTotal
Shares offered10,88,0005,44,0002,72,0008,16,00018,97,60038,01,600
Day 1 · Sep 290.00×0.13×0.09×0.11×0.22×0.13×
Day 2 · Sep 300.00×0.29×0.44×0.34×0.90×0.52×
Day 3 · Oct 10.87×1.40×1.69×1.50×2.27×1.70×
Day 4 · Oct 5148.63×658.24×330.39×548.96×268.29×294.29×
Issue Details

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 29 – Oct 5, 2026
Price band₹80 – 85 per share
Face value₹10 per share
Lot size1,600 shares
Total issue size57,00,800 shares
₹48.46 Cr
Fresh issue45,93,600 shares
₹39.05 Cr
Offer for sale11,07,200 shares
₹9.41 Cr
Issue typeBook Built · SME
Listing atBSE SME
Market cap≈ ₹183.92 Cr
Promoter holding80.38% → 58.98%
Lead managerOneview Corporate Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
Market makerKG Stock Broking Pvt. Ltd.
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹85.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual (min)23,200₹2,72,000
Individual (max)23,200₹2,72,000
sHNI (min)34,800₹4,08,000
sHNI (max)711,200₹9,52,000
bHNI (min)812,800₹10,88,000
Who gets what

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
Market maker2,86,4005%—
Anchor investors16,12,80028.3%—
QIB (ex-anchor)10,88,00019.1%—
NII (HNI)8,16,00014.3%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)5,42,4009.5%113
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)2,73,6004.8%57
Individual investors18,97,60033.3%593
Total57,00,800100%
Retail is 268.29× subscribed. With 593 retail slots, allotment is by lottery: roughly 1 in 268 retail applicants may get a lot (indicative only).
Company Financials

EverestIMS Technologies Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹45.62 Cr46PAT FY24: ₹10.83 Cr10.8FY24Revenue FY25: ₹57.78 Cr58PAT FY25: ₹14.08 Cr14.1FY25Revenue FY26: ₹65.91 Cr66PAT FY26: ₹13.14 Cr13.1FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue45.6257.7865.91+14.1%
EBITDA17.4422.6423.34+3.1%
Profit after tax10.8314.0813.14−6.7%
Total assets50.4767.8290.27+33.1%
Net worth32.2247.4160.59+27.8%
Reserves & surplus30.3930.3743.54+43.4%
Revenue grew ~14% in FY26 to ₹65.9 Cr, but profit slipped ~7% to ₹13.1 Cr as EBITDA barely moved. Total assets rose ~₹22 Cr in FY26. Borrowings were not reported by the sources checked (one aggregator shows nil debt, not verified against the RHP).
Valuation

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Valuation

At the upper band of ₹85.

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹7.71
EPS post-IPO
₹6.07
P/E pre-IPO
11.0×
P/E post-IPO
14.0×
Returns & margins
RoNW
21.69%
PAT margin
19.94%
EBITDA margin
35.41%
Market cap
₹184 Cr
At ₹85 the issue is ~11× FY26 EPS before the issue and ~14× after dilution, with a post-issue market cap of ~₹184 Cr. No listed peers were disclosed by the sources checked; the multiple looks undemanding for a profitable software firm, but FY26 profit fell and one reviewer calls the issue fully priced.
Company & Offer

About EverestIMS Technologies

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 2017Incorporated · Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • 230Employees (Mar 31, 2026)
  • InfraonOwn IT operations software brand
  • SaaS + on-premiseDelivery models, direct and via partners

Promoters & holding

Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan, Sudhakar Aruchamy, Ramesh Pratap Tiwari, Arun Prasath Ramadoss, Deepak Kumar Shenbagarajan, Srikanth Audina, N Ganesh Kumar, Deepak Gupta

Pre-issue80.38%
Post-issue58.98%

Objects of the issue

IT hardware for an AI Innovation and Experience Laboratory₹5.66 Cr
Working capital requirements₹24.00 Cr
General corporate purposesBalance
OFS: goes to selling shareholders, not the company₹9.41 Cr
IPOSignal Review

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

66out of 100
Strong Signal
Data confidence: Medium (65%)
Score breakdown
Financial health17/25
Valuation13/20
Business quality9/15
Industry growth7/10
Management6/10
Governance5/10
Subscription7/7
Sentiment2/3
GMP is not part of the score. The score describes the issue; it is not a listing-gain prediction or a recommendation.
Strongest area: Industry growth 7/10Weakest area: Governance 5/10

Our view: The company owns its software platform, has grown revenue for three years with high margins (EBITDA ~35%, RoNW ~22%), and the ~14× post-issue P/E is not stretched. Against that, FY26 profit fell, receivables are rising, revenue leans on a few large customers, and about a fifth of the issue is promoters selling shares. The issue closed 294.29× subscribed overall (QIBs 148.63×).

Strengths
  • Sells its own software (the Infraon platform) rather than reselling others' products, which supports high margins: EBITDA ~35% and PAT ~20% of revenue in FY26.
  • Revenue has climbed every year, from ₹45.6 Cr in FY24 to ₹65.9 Cr in FY26 (~20% a year on average).
  • Net worth nearly doubled over two years to ₹60.6 Cr, and none of the sources checked report meaningful borrowings.
  • At ~14× post-issue earnings, the price is modest for a profitable software business.
  • Most of the fresh money (₹24 Cr) goes to working capital, with a smaller ₹5.66 Cr for AI lab hardware, so there is little large-project execution risk.
Risks
  • FY26 profit fell ~7% even though revenue grew ~14%, so costs are rising faster than sales.
  • Trade receivables have been growing; if customers pay slowly, cash flow can lag reported profit.
  • A large share of revenue reportedly comes from the top 10 customers, so losing one big account would hurt.
  • IT operations software is crowded, with large global vendors; price pressure could squeeze margins.
  • About ₹9.4 Cr of the ₹48.5 Cr issue is an offer for sale, which goes to selling shareholders, not the company.
  • SME listing: trading can be thin after listing, and individual investors must apply for 2 lots (₹2.72 lakh).
Post-Listing Check

EverestIMS Technologies Listing Performance Updates after Oct 8

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.

Issue price
₹85
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our score
66/100
Strong Signal
Allotment & Contacts

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Oct 6. Check it with your PAN or application number.

Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
011-45121795
Email
ipo@maashitla.com
Website
maashitla.com
Check allotment status →

EverestIMS Technologies Ltd.

Company
Address
No. 759, Sree Gururaya Mansion, South Wing, 8th Main, J.P. Nagar Phase III, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078
Phone
080-46567100
Email
cs@everestims.com
Website
everestims.com
FAQs

EverestIMS Technologies IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

EverestIMS Technologies IPO is a ₹48.46 Cr SME book built issue made up of a fresh issue of ₹39.05 Cr and an offer for sale of ₹9.41 Cr. The shares will list on BSE SME.

What is EverestIMS Technologies IPO GMP today?

As of Oct 7 · 11:15 AM IST, the grey market premium is ₹42 (≈49.4%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹127. The GMP has ranged ₹15 – 42 since Oct 3. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.

What is the price band of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

The price band is ₹80 – ₹85 per equity share of face value ₹10.

What is the lot size of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

The minimum lot is 1,600 shares. Individual investors must apply for exactly 2 lots (3,200 shares).

What is the minimum investment for EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

The minimum individual investment is ₹2,72,000 (3,200 shares at ₹85).

When does EverestIMS Technologies IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 29, 2026 and closes on Oct 5, 2026.

What is the allotment date of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 6, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 7, 2026.

When will EverestIMS Technologies IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Oct 8, 2026 on BSE SME.

What is EverestIMS Technologies IPO subscription status?

At the end of Day 4 (Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 294.29× overall — QIB 148.63×, bHNI 658.24×, sHNI 330.39×, Individual 268.29×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 11.0× pre-issue and 14.0× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹183.92 Cr.

Should I apply for EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

IPOSignal scores it 66/100 (Strong Signal), with data confidence Medium (65%). The company owns its software platform, has grown revenue for three years with high margins (EBITDA ~35%, RoNW ~22%), and the ~14× post-issue P/E is not stretched. Against that, FY26 profit fell, receivables are rising, revenue leans on a few large customers, and about a fifth of the issue is promoters selling shares. The issue closed 294.29× subscribed overall (QIBs 148.63×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.

How to check EverestIMS Technologies IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.'s site (maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of EverestIMS Technologies IPO?

The registrar is Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Oneview Corporate Advisors Pvt. Ltd.. The market maker is KG Stock Broking Pvt. Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review