Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Date & Timeline
Tentative schedule from the RHP.
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO GMP Today
Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.
Full GMP history (18 updates)
| Date & time (IST) | GMP | Change | GMP % | Est. listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 · 7:30 AM | ₹1 | ₹0 | 1.3% | ₹76 |
| Oct 6, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹1 | ₹0 | 1.3% | ₹76 |
| Oct 5, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹1 | −₹2 | 1.3% | ₹76 |
| Oct 4, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹3 | ₹0 | 4.0% | ₹78 |
| Oct 3, 2026 · 11:59 PM | ₹3 | ₹0 | 4.0% | ₹78 |
| Oct 2, 2026 · 8:45 AM | ₹3 | ₹0 | 4.0% | ₹78 |
| Oct 1, 2026 · 2:45 PM | ₹3 | ₹0 | 4.0% | ₹78 |
| Oct 1, 2026 · 8:00 AM | ₹3 | −₹2 | 4.0% | ₹78 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 7:30 PM | ₹5 | −₹2 | 6.7% | ₹80 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 4:30 PM | ₹7 | +₹4 | 9.3% | ₹82 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 10:15 AM | ₹3 | ₹0 | 4.0% | ₹78 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 10:00 AM | ₹3 | −₹1 | 4.0% | ₹78 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 9:00 AM | ₹4 | −₹3 | 5.3% | ₹79 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 8:30 AM | ₹7 | +₹3 | 9.3% | ₹82 |
| Sep 29, 2026 · 7:45 AM | ₹4 | −₹3 | 5.3% | ₹79 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 8:45 PM | ₹7 | +₹2 | 9.3% | ₹82 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 6:45 PM | ₹5 | ₹0 | 6.7% | ₹80 |
| Sep 28, 2026 · 11:45 AM | ₹5 | — | 6.7% | ₹80 |
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Subscription Status
From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.
Day-wise subscription
| Day | QIB | bHNI | sHNI | NII total | Retail | Employee | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares offered | — | 14,35,600 | 7,17,800 | 21,53,400 | 50,24,600 | 1,00,000 | — |
| Day 1 · Sep 30 | 0.00× | 0.06× | 0.21× | 0.11× | 0.52× | 0.53× | 0.20× |
| Day 2 · Oct 1 | 0.38× | 0.16× | 0.49× | 0.27× | 1.31× | 0.95× | 0.69× |
| Day 3 · Oct 5 | 1.06× | 1.56× | 3.02× | 2.05× | 4.04× | — | 2.25× |
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Details
Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.
| IPO date | Sep 30 – Oct 5, 2026 |
| Price band | ₹70 – 75 per share |
| Face value | ₹5 per share |
| Lot size | 200 shares |
| Total issue size | 1,44,56,000 shares ₹108.35 Cr |
| Fresh issue | 1,44,56,000 shares ₹108.35 Cr |
| Employee discount | ₹7 per share |
| Issue type | Book Built · Mainboard |
| Listing at | BSE, NSE |
| Market cap | ≈ ₹431.95 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 58.1% → 43.51% |
| Lead manager | Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. |
Offer documents
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Lot Size
Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹75.
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 200 | ₹15,000 |
| Retail (max) | 13 | 2,600 | ₹1,95,000 |
| sHNI (min) | 14 | 2,800 | ₹2,10,000 |
| sHNI (max) | 66 | 13,200 | ₹9,90,000 |
| bHNI (min) | 67 | 13,400 | ₹10,05,000 |
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Reservation
Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.
| Category | Shares offered | % of issue | Max. allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB (incl. anchor) | 71,78,000 | 49.7% | — |
| NII (HNI) | 21,53,400 | 14.9% | — |
| ↳ bHNI (>₹10L) | 14,35,600 | 9.9% | 512 |
| ↳ sHNI (₹2–10L) | 7,17,800 | 5% | 256 |
| Retail | 50,24,600 | 34.8% | 25,123 |
| Employee | 1,00,000 | 0.7% | — |
| Total | 1,44,56,000 | 100% |
Nityas Gems & Jewellery Financials (FY24 – FY26)
Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31. Restated.
Financial statement
| ₹ Cr | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53.66 | 96.85 | 203.33 | +109.9% |
| EBITDA | 5.48 | 12.90 | 30.97 | +140.1% |
| Profit after tax | 4.02 | 9.79 | 22.32 | +128.0% |
| Total assets | 11.75 | 39.87 | 116.42 | +192.0% |
| Net worth | 5.33 | 22.57 | 79.43 | +251.9% |
| Reserves & surplus | 4.28 | 20.11 | 40.87 | +103.2% |
| Total borrowing | 3.26 | 7.11 | 9.08 | +27.7% |
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison
At the upper band of ₹75. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".
Peer comparison
| Company | P/E | P/B | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nityas Gems & Jewellery | 14.5× | 4.96× | 43.75% |
| Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery | 16.6× | — | 18.81% |
| Goldiam International | 21.7× | — | 18.38% |
| Renaissance Global | 18.6× | — | 6.09% |
About Nityas Gems & Jewellery
Business profile from the RHP.
- 323B2B customers in FY26 (74 in FY24) · 18 states & 2 UTs
- 360 kg/yrJewellery capacity · 7,000 sq ft in-house unit in Surat
- 32,000+CAD/CAM design library
- 10 storesAyaani D2C stores in 8 cities, plus online (acquired Jul 2025)
Promoters & holding
Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad, Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad, Savaliya Dhruv Janakbhai
Objects of the issue
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Review: Should You Apply?
Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.
Our view: Very fast revenue and profit growth, a ~44% RoNW and low debt are clear positives. The concerns are a short track record at this scale, fast-rising working capital and receivables, customer and state concentration in a crowded lab-grown segment and a ~5× price-to-book. The issue closed 2.25× subscribed overall (QIBs 1.06×).
- Revenue grew from ₹54 Cr (FY24) to ₹203 Cr (FY26), and profit from ₹4 Cr to ₹22 Cr.
- High returns with little debt: ~44% RoNW, ~43% ROCE and debt/equity of 0.29.
- In-house design and manufacturing in Surat (360 kg/yr capacity, 32,000+ designs) serving 323 B2B customers in FY26.
- Added a D2C arm through Ayaani (10 stores in 8 cities plus online), alongside B2B supply to brands like GIVA and Palmonas.
- Lab-grown diamond jewellery in India is projected (CareEdge) to grow ~15.8% a year from CY25 to CY30.
- Entirely a fresh issue; ₹70 Cr goes to working capital.
- Top 10 customers gave 55.5% of FY26 revenue (76.7% in FY25); the largest alone gave 13%.
- Five states gave 85% of FY26 revenue, with Gujarat alone at 37.4%.
- Working capital needs jumped from ₹6.8 Cr (FY24) to ₹44.9 Cr (FY26) and receivables rose to ₹21.5 Cr, tying up cash.
- Most of the profit growth is recent; IPOWatch questions whether the FY26 earnings jump is sustainable and calls the issue aggressively priced.
- Lab-grown diamond jewellery is a crowded segment and falling lab-grown diamond prices could pressure margins.
- Promoters' stake falls to ~43.5% after the issue.
Nityas Gems & Jewellery Listing Performance Updates after Oct 8
We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details
Allotment was finalised on Oct 6. Check it with your PAN or application number.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
- Phone
- 8657578989
- ipo@bigshareonline.com
- Website
- www.bigshareonline.com
Nityas Gems and Jewellery Ltd.
- Address
- Sector-1, 6th & 7th Floor, Ratih House SY-376, TPS 4, PI-7, Paiki Part-B, Parshottam Farm Compound, Opp. Podar Arcade, Varachha Road, A. K. Road, Surat, Gujarat 395008
- Phone
- +91 70462 19807
- cs@nityas.in
- Website
- nityas.in
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO FAQs
GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.
What is Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO is a ₹108.35 Cr Mainboard book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE and NSE.
What is Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO GMP today?
As of Oct 7 · 7:30 AM IST, the grey market premium is ₹1 (≈1.3%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹76. The GMP has ranged ₹1 – 7 since Sep 28. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.
What is the price band of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
The price band is ₹70 – ₹75 per equity share of face value ₹5.
What is the lot size of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
The minimum lot is 200 shares. Retail investors can apply for 1 to 13 lots (200 to 2,600 shares).
What is the minimum investment for Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
The minimum retail investment is ₹15,000 (200 shares at ₹75). The maximum retail application is ₹1,95,000 (13 lots).
When does Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on Sep 30, 2026 and closes on Oct 5, 2026.
What is the allotment date of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 6, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 7, 2026.
When will Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO be listed?
The tentative listing date is Oct 8, 2026 on BSE and NSE.
What is Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO subscription status?
At the end of Day 3 (Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.25× overall — QIB 1.06×, bHNI 1.56×, sHNI 3.02×, Retail 4.04×.
What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
At the upper band, the P/E is 14.5× pre-issue and 19.4× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹431.95 Cr. Listed peers include Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery (16.6×) and Goldiam International (21.7×).
Should I apply for Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
IPOSignal scores it 57/100 (Mixed Signal), with data confidence Medium (70%). Very fast revenue and profit growth, a ~44% RoNW and low debt are clear positives. The concerns are a short track record at this scale, fast-rising working capital and receivables, customer and state concentration in a crowded lab-grown segment and a ~5× price-to-book. The issue closed 2.25× subscribed overall (QIBs 1.06×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.
How to check Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO allotment status?
Check on the registrar Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.'s site (ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.
Who is the registrar and lead manager of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?
The registrar is Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd..