Updated Oct 7 · 12:55 PM IST

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

Closed · lists Oct 8 MainboardBook BuiltBSE · NSESep 30 – Oct 5, 2026

Nityas Gems & Jewellery is a Surat-based designer and maker of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery (rings, earrings, pendants, bangles, mangalsutras and more). It sells B2B to retailers and wholesalers such as GIVA and Palmonas in 18 states and 2 UTs, and direct to consumers through its subsidiary Ayaani (10 stores in 8 cities plus an online store).

Price Band
₹70 – 75
per share
Min. Investment
₹15,000
1 lot · 200 shares
Issue Size
₹108 Cr
Entirely fresh issue
GMP
₹1 UNOFFICIAL
≈1.3% · est. ₹76
Subscription
2.25×
Day 3 · 5:00 PM
Listing
Oct 8
Allotment Oct 6
57/100
Mixed Signal
Why? →
IPO Dates

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Date & Timeline

Tentative schedule from the RHP.

Sep 30
Opens
Oct 5
Closes
Oct 6
Allotment
Oct 7
Refunds
Today
Oct 7
Demat credit
Today
Oct 8
Listing
Grey Market

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO GMP Today

Updated Oct 7 · 7:30 AM IST

Unofficial, aggregated from market sources. It never feeds our score.

GMP today
₹1
unchanged since last update
GMP %
1.3%
on upper band ₹75
Est. listing
₹76
₹75 + ₹1
Range
₹1 – 7
since Sep 28
GMP trend 18 updates · Sep 28 – Oct 7
₹0₹2₹4₹6₹8Sep 28, 11:45 AM: ₹5Sep 28, 6:45 PM: ₹5Sep 28, 8:45 PM: ₹7Sep 29, 7:45 AM: ₹4Sep 29, 8:30 AM: ₹7Sep 29, 9:00 AM: ₹4Sep 29, 10:00 AM: ₹3Sep 29, 10:15 AM: ₹3Sep 29, 4:30 PM: ₹7Sep 29, 7:30 PM: ₹5Oct 1, 8:00 AM: ₹3Oct 1, 2:45 PM: ₹3Oct 2, 8:45 AM: ₹3Oct 3, 11:59 PM: ₹3Oct 4, 11:59 PM: ₹3Oct 5, 11:59 PM: ₹1Oct 6, 11:59 PM: ₹1Oct 7, 7:30 AM: ₹1Sep 28Sep 29Oct 1Oct 2Oct 4Oct 6₹1 now
Full GMP history (18 updates)
Date & time (IST)GMPChangeGMP %Est. listing
Oct 7, 2026 · 7:30 AM₹1₹01.3%₹76
Oct 6, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹1₹01.3%₹76
Oct 5, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹1−₹21.3%₹76
Oct 4, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹3₹04.0%₹78
Oct 3, 2026 · 11:59 PM₹3₹04.0%₹78
Oct 2, 2026 · 8:45 AM₹3₹04.0%₹78
Oct 1, 2026 · 2:45 PM₹3₹04.0%₹78
Oct 1, 2026 · 8:00 AM₹3−₹24.0%₹78
Sep 29, 2026 · 7:30 PM₹5−₹26.7%₹80
Sep 29, 2026 · 4:30 PM₹7+₹49.3%₹82
Sep 29, 2026 · 10:15 AM₹3₹04.0%₹78
Sep 29, 2026 · 10:00 AM₹3−₹14.0%₹78
Sep 29, 2026 · 9:00 AM₹4−₹35.3%₹79
Sep 29, 2026 · 8:30 AM₹7+₹39.3%₹82
Sep 29, 2026 · 7:45 AM₹4−₹35.3%₹79
Sep 28, 2026 · 8:45 PM₹7+₹29.3%₹82
Sep 28, 2026 · 6:45 PM₹5₹06.7%₹80
Sep 28, 2026 · 11:45 AM₹5—6.7%₹80
!GMP is unofficial and unregulated. It reflects grey-market sentiment only and is not a basis for a decision. IPOji GMP. Rows stamped 11:59 PM are IPOji's day-wise history, which gives a date only (end-of-day value); other rows are IPOji's timed quotes.
Demand

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Subscription Status

Day 3 · Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST

From NSE + BSE bid data, excluding the anchor portion.

QIB
1.06×
bHNI (>₹10L)
1.56×
sHNI (₹2–10L)
3.02×
NII total
2.05×
Retail
4.04×
Overall
2.25×
dashed line = 1× (fully subscribed)
Applications
87,207
as of Day 3
Final, Oct 5 (IPOji day-wise table, bidding closed at 5 PM): the issue closed 2.25× subscribed overall, ex-anchor. QIBs 1.06×, NIIs 2.05× (big HNIs 1.56×, small HNIs 3.02×) and retail investors 4.04×. About 87,207 applications were received (IPOji, approximate). The employee portion is not shown in IPOji's final table.

Day-wise subscription

DayQIBbHNIsHNINII totalRetailEmployeeTotal
Shares offered—14,35,6007,17,80021,53,40050,24,6001,00,000—
Day 1 · Sep 300.00×0.06×0.21×0.11×0.52×0.53×0.20×
Day 2 · Oct 10.38×0.16×0.49×0.27×1.31×0.95×0.69×
Day 3 · Oct 51.06×1.56×3.02×2.05×4.04×—2.25×
Issue Details

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Details

Checked against the RHP and cross-checked on NSE and BSE.

IPO dateSep 30 – Oct 5, 2026
Price band₹70 – 75 per share
Face value₹5 per share
Lot size200 shares
Total issue size1,44,56,000 shares
₹108.35 Cr
Fresh issue1,44,56,000 shares
₹108.35 Cr
Employee discount₹7 per share
Issue typeBook Built · Mainboard
Listing atBSE, NSE
Market cap≈ ₹431.95 Cr
Promoter holding58.1% → 43.51%
Lead managerChoice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Offer documents

How much to invest

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Lot Size

Minimum and maximum bids by investor type at the upper band of ₹75.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1200₹15,000
Retail (max)132,600₹1,95,000
sHNI (min)142,800₹2,10,000
sHNI (max)6613,200₹9,90,000
bHNI (min)6713,400₹10,05,000
Who gets what

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Reservation

Shares set aside for each category, and the maximum number of applicants who can get an allotment.

CategoryShares offered% of issueMax. allottees
QIB (incl. anchor)71,78,00049.7%—
NII (HNI)21,53,40014.9%—
↳ bHNI (>₹10L)14,35,6009.9%512
↳ sHNI (₹2–10L)7,17,8005%256
Retail50,24,60034.8%25,123
Employee1,00,0000.7%—
Total1,44,56,000100%
Retail is 4.04× subscribed. With 25,123 retail slots, allotment is by lottery: roughly 1 in 4 retail applicants may get a lot (indicative only).
Company Financials

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Financials (FY24 – FY26)

Restated consolidated figures from the RHP, ₹ crore. Years end March 31. Restated.

Revenue vs Profit ₹ Cr
RevenueProfit after tax (not to scale)
Revenue FY24: ₹53.66 Cr54PAT FY24: ₹4.02 Cr4.0FY24Revenue FY25: ₹96.85 Cr97PAT FY25: ₹9.79 Cr9.8FY25Revenue FY26: ₹203.33 Cr203PAT FY26: ₹22.32 Cr22.3FY26

Financial statement

₹ CrFY24FY25FY26YoY
Revenue53.6696.85203.33+109.9%
EBITDA5.4812.9030.97+140.1%
Profit after tax4.029.7922.32+128.0%
Total assets11.7539.87116.42+192.0%
Net worth5.3322.5779.43+251.9%
Reserves & surplus4.2820.1140.87+103.2%
Total borrowing3.267.119.08+27.7%
Revenue almost quadrupled from FY24 to FY26 and profit grew more than five-fold, with PAT margin rising from 7.5% to 11%. Borrowings stay low, but working capital and receivables have grown very fast, and the FY26 profit jump is recent.
Valuation

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Valuation & Peer Comparison

At the upper band of ₹75. Peers from the RHP "Basis for Offer Price".

Earnings
EPS pre-IPO
₹5.17
EPS post-IPO
₹3.87
P/E pre-IPO
14.5×
P/E post-IPO
19.4×
Returns & margins
ROCE
42.93%
RoNW
43.75%
PAT margin
11.00%
EBITDA margin
15.27%
Price / Book
4.96×
Market cap
₹432 Cr
Debt / Equity
0.29×

Peer comparison

CompanyP/EP/BRoNW
Nityas Gems & Jewellery14.5×4.96×43.75%
Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery16.6×—18.81%
Goldiam International21.7×—18.38%
Renaissance Global18.6×—6.09%
At ~19× post-issue FY26 earnings Nityas sits within its listed peers' range (about 17-22×) and reports a much higher ~44% RoNW, but its price-to-book of ~5× pre-issue is high. The peers are larger natural-diamond and jewellery exporters, so IPOWatch calls the comparison not like-for-like.
Company & Offer

About Nityas Gems & Jewellery

Business profile from the RHP.

  • 323B2B customers in FY26 (74 in FY24) · 18 states & 2 UTs
  • 360 kg/yrJewellery capacity · 7,000 sq ft in-house unit in Surat
  • 32,000+CAD/CAM design library
  • 10 storesAyaani D2C stores in 8 cities, plus online (acquired Jul 2025)

Promoters & holding

Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad, Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad, Savaliya Dhruv Janakbhai

Pre-issue58.10%
Post-issue43.51%

Objects of the issue

Working capital requirements₹70.00 Cr
General corporate purposesBalance
IPOSignal Review

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Review: Should You Apply?

Our 100-point score, and both sides of the case.

57out of 100
Mixed Signal
Data confidence: Medium (70%)
Score breakdown
Financial health18/25
Valuation11/20
Business quality7/15
Industry growth7/10
Management5/10
Governance5/10
Subscription3/7
Sentiment1/3
GMP is not part of the score. The score describes the issue; it is not a listing-gain prediction or a recommendation.
Strongest area: Financial health 18/25Weakest area: Business quality 7/15

Our view: Very fast revenue and profit growth, a ~44% RoNW and low debt are clear positives. The concerns are a short track record at this scale, fast-rising working capital and receivables, customer and state concentration in a crowded lab-grown segment and a ~5× price-to-book. The issue closed 2.25× subscribed overall (QIBs 1.06×).

Strengths
  • Revenue grew from ₹54 Cr (FY24) to ₹203 Cr (FY26), and profit from ₹4 Cr to ₹22 Cr.
  • High returns with little debt: ~44% RoNW, ~43% ROCE and debt/equity of 0.29.
  • In-house design and manufacturing in Surat (360 kg/yr capacity, 32,000+ designs) serving 323 B2B customers in FY26.
  • Added a D2C arm through Ayaani (10 stores in 8 cities plus online), alongside B2B supply to brands like GIVA and Palmonas.
  • Lab-grown diamond jewellery in India is projected (CareEdge) to grow ~15.8% a year from CY25 to CY30.
  • Entirely a fresh issue; ₹70 Cr goes to working capital.
Risks
  • Top 10 customers gave 55.5% of FY26 revenue (76.7% in FY25); the largest alone gave 13%.
  • Five states gave 85% of FY26 revenue, with Gujarat alone at 37.4%.
  • Working capital needs jumped from ₹6.8 Cr (FY24) to ₹44.9 Cr (FY26) and receivables rose to ₹21.5 Cr, tying up cash.
  • Most of the profit growth is recent; IPOWatch questions whether the FY26 earnings jump is sustainable and calls the issue aggressively priced.
  • Lab-grown diamond jewellery is a crowded segment and falling lab-grown diamond prices could pressure margins.
  • Promoters' stake falls to ~43.5% after the issue.
Post-Listing Check

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Listing Performance Updates after Oct 8

We close the loop: issue vs listing price, and how our score compared.

Issue price
₹75
Listing price
—
Listing gain
—
Our score
57/100
Mixed Signal
Allotment & Contacts

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO Allotment Status & Contact Details

Allotment was finalised on Oct 6. Check it with your PAN or application number.

Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Registrar
Phone
8657578989
Email
ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website
www.bigshareonline.com
Check allotment status →

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Ltd.

Company
Address
Sector-1, 6th & 7th Floor, Ratih House SY-376, TPS 4, PI-7, Paiki Part-B, Parshottam Farm Compound, Opp. Podar Arcade, Varachha Road, A. K. Road, Surat, Gujarat 395008
Phone
+91 70462 19807
Email
cs@nityas.in
Website
nityas.in
FAQs

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO FAQs

GMP, price, lot size, dates, allotment and how to apply.

What is Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO is a ₹108.35 Cr Mainboard book built issue, entirely a fresh issue. The shares will list on BSE and NSE.

What is Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO GMP today?

As of Oct 7 · 7:30 AM IST, the grey market premium is ₹1 (≈1.3%), implying an estimated listing price of about ₹76. The GMP has ranged ₹1 – 7 since Sep 28. GMP is unofficial and not a guarantee of the listing price.

What is the price band of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

The price band is ₹70 – ₹75 per equity share of face value ₹5.

What is the lot size of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

The minimum lot is 200 shares. Retail investors can apply for 1 to 13 lots (200 to 2,600 shares).

What is the minimum investment for Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

The minimum retail investment is ₹15,000 (200 shares at ₹75). The maximum retail application is ₹1,95,000 (13 lots).

When does Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on Sep 30, 2026 and closes on Oct 5, 2026.

What is the allotment date of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

The basis of allotment is finalised on Oct 6, 2026. Refunds and demat credit are expected on Oct 7, 2026.

When will Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO be listed?

The tentative listing date is Oct 8, 2026 on BSE and NSE.

What is Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO subscription status?

At the end of Day 3 (Oct 5 · 5:00 PM IST), the issue was subscribed 2.25× overall — QIB 1.06×, bHNI 1.56×, sHNI 3.02×, Retail 4.04×.

What is the P/E ratio and valuation of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

At the upper band, the P/E is 14.5× pre-issue and 19.4× post-issue, with a market cap of about ₹431.95 Cr. Listed peers include Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery (16.6×) and Goldiam International (21.7×).

Should I apply for Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

IPOSignal scores it 57/100 (Mixed Signal), with data confidence Medium (70%). Very fast revenue and profit growth, a ~44% RoNW and low debt are clear positives. The concerns are a short track record at this scale, fast-rising working capital and receivables, customer and state concentration in a crowded lab-grown segment and a ~5× price-to-book. The issue closed 2.25× subscribed overall (QIBs 1.06×). The score describes the issue; it is research, not investment advice or a prediction of listing gains.

How to check Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO allotment status?

Check on the registrar Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.'s site (ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html), or on the BSE / NSE allotment pages, using your PAN or application number.

Who is the registrar and lead manager of Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

The registrar is Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.. The book-running lead manager is Choice Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd..

🔔 Get IPO alerts Our review